Skip links
Companies
› United States › COMMUNITY HOSPITAL CORPORATION

COMMUNITY HOSPITAL CORPORATION

Active

Registration No.
0138495301
Incorporation Date
1996-01-12
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
PLANO, United States
Website
www.communityhospitalcorp.com/
Source: Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect

COMMUNITY HOSPITAL CORPORATION is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 0138495301, and its current status with Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect is active. The company was incorporated on 12 January 1996 and lists its registered address as PLANO, United States. No shareholders are recorded for COMMUNITY HOSPITAL CORPORATION; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for COMMUNITY HOSPITAL CORPORATION; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect and was last updated on 24 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The Director of COMMUNITY HOSPITAL CORPORATION currently on record is SID CAUTHORN; five officers are currently on record for COMMUNITY HOSPITAL CORPORATION, filed with Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect.

The register reports 15 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SC
SID CAUTHORN ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

PT
PHILIP TRIMARCO ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

BC
BO CRAWFORD ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Vice Chairman

MW
MIKE WILLIAMS ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
President

MW
MICHAEL WILLIAMS ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
President

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

COMMUNITY HOSPITAL CORPORATION has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 6 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 6 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 6 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
COMMUNITY HOSPITAL CORPORATION
United States
Continue Care Hospital
United States#0208216791

Carolina's Continue Care Hospital At Pin
United States#0195105713

Chc Community Holdings, LLC
United StatesUS TX 0805464445

Continuecare Hospital Bh
United States#0127193154

Continuecare Hospital of Midland, Inc.
United StatesUS TX 5353891

Chc Community Care, LLC+ subsidiaries
United StatesUS TX 3769965

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on COMMUNITY HOSPITAL CORPORATION?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is COMMUNITY HOSPITAL CORPORATION's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for COMMUNITY HOSPITAL CORPORATION; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is COMMUNITY HOSPITAL CORPORATION's company registration number?

COMMUNITY HOSPITAL CORPORATION's registration number is 0138495301, filed with Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is COMMUNITY HOSPITAL CORPORATION still an active company?

COMMUNITY HOSPITAL CORPORATION's status on Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect is listed as active.

When was COMMUNITY HOSPITAL CORPORATION incorporated?

COMMUNITY HOSPITAL CORPORATION was incorporated on 12 January 1996, according to Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect.

What is COMMUNITY HOSPITAL CORPORATION's registered address?

The registered address on file for COMMUNITY HOSPITAL CORPORATION is PLANO, United States.

Who are the officers/directors of COMMUNITY HOSPITAL CORPORATION?

The Director of COMMUNITY HOSPITAL CORPORATION currently on record is SID CAUTHORN; five officers are currently on record for COMMUNITY HOSPITAL CORPORATION, filed with Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect.

Does COMMUNITY HOSPITAL CORPORATION have a parent company or subsidiaries?

COMMUNITY HOSPITAL CORPORATION has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 6 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 6 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 6 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to COMMUNITY HOSPITAL CORPORATION's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to COMMUNITY HOSPITAL CORPORATION's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access COMMUNITY HOSPITAL CORPORATION's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like COMMUNITY HOSPITAL CORPORATION's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect and was last synced on 24 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.