Skip links
Companies
› United States › COMMUNITY MERCY HEALTH PARTNERS

COMMUNITY MERCY HEALTH PARTNERS

Active

Registration No.
1613285
Incorporation Date
1969-03-01
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
SPRINGFIELD, United States
Website
N/A
Source: Ohio Secretary of State

COMMUNITY MERCY HEALTH PARTNERS is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 1613285, and its current status with Ohio Secretary of State is active. The company was incorporated on 1 March 1969 and lists its registered address as SPRINGFIELD, United States. No shareholders are recorded for COMMUNITY MERCY HEALTH PARTNERS; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for COMMUNITY MERCY HEALTH PARTNERS; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Ohio Secretary of State and was last updated on 23 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Ohio Secretary of State.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

1

One officer is currently on record for COMMUNITY MERCY HEALTH PARTNERS, filed with Ohio Secretary of State. ROGER BLOOMFIELD serves as Business Associate.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

RB
ROGER BLOOMFIELD ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Business Associate

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

COMMUNITY MERCY HEALTH PARTNERS sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Bon Secours Mercy Health, Inc., registered in United States. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Bon Secours Mercy Health, Inc. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by COMMUNITY MERCY HEALTH PARTNERS's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Bon Secours Mercy Health, Inc.
United States
Mercy Health – Urbana Hospital
United States#0228063636

Mercy Health Foundation Clark & Champaign Counties
United States#0227879329

Mercy Health – Springfield Cancer Center, LLC
United StatesUS OH 1403847

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on COMMUNITY MERCY HEALTH PARTNERS?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is COMMUNITY MERCY HEALTH PARTNERS's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for COMMUNITY MERCY HEALTH PARTNERS; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is COMMUNITY MERCY HEALTH PARTNERS's company registration number?

COMMUNITY MERCY HEALTH PARTNERS's registration number is 1613285, filed with Ohio Secretary of State in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is COMMUNITY MERCY HEALTH PARTNERS still an active company?

COMMUNITY MERCY HEALTH PARTNERS's status on Ohio Secretary of State is listed as active.

When was COMMUNITY MERCY HEALTH PARTNERS incorporated?

COMMUNITY MERCY HEALTH PARTNERS was incorporated on 1 March 1969, according to Ohio Secretary of State.

What is COMMUNITY MERCY HEALTH PARTNERS's registered address?

The registered address on file for COMMUNITY MERCY HEALTH PARTNERS is SPRINGFIELD, United States.

Who are the officers/directors of COMMUNITY MERCY HEALTH PARTNERS?

One officer is currently on record for COMMUNITY MERCY HEALTH PARTNERS, filed with Ohio Secretary of State. ROGER BLOOMFIELD serves as Business Associate.

Does COMMUNITY MERCY HEALTH PARTNERS have a parent company or subsidiaries?

COMMUNITY MERCY HEALTH PARTNERS sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Bon Secours Mercy Health, Inc., registered in United States. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to COMMUNITY MERCY HEALTH PARTNERS's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Ohio Secretary of State. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to COMMUNITY MERCY HEALTH PARTNERS's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access COMMUNITY MERCY HEALTH PARTNERS's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like COMMUNITY MERCY HEALTH PARTNERS's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Ohio Secretary of State and was last synced on 23 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.