Skip links
Companies
› Spain › COMPAÑIA DE REMOLCADORES IBAIZABAL SOCIEDAD ANONIMA

COMPAÑIA DE REMOLCADORES IBAIZABAL SOCIEDAD ANONIMA

Public Limited Company Active

in

Registration No.
A48002596
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
GETXO, Spain
Website
www.grupoibaizabal.com/
Source: Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central

COMPAÑIA DE REMOLCADORES IBAIZABAL SOCIEDAD ANONIMA is a Public Limited Company registered in Spain under A48002596, and its current status with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is active. Its registered address on file is GETXO, Spain. No shareholders are recorded for COMPAÑIA DE REMOLCADORES IBAIZABAL SOCIEDAD ANONIMA; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the Libro Registro de Socios (shareholder registry book) under Article 104 of the Ley de Sociedades de Capital, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for COMPAÑIA DE REMOLCADORES IBAIZABAL SOCIEDAD ANONIMA; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last updated on 23 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

1

One officer is currently on record for COMPAÑIA DE REMOLCADORES IBAIZABAL SOCIEDAD ANONIMA, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. Ibaizabal Management Services Sociedad Limitada serves as Administrador Único.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

IM
Ibaizabal Management Services Sociedad Limitada ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Administrador Único

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

COMPAÑIA DE REMOLCADORES IBAIZABAL SOCIEDAD ANONIMA sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, GRUPO FINANCIERO IBAIZABAL SOCIEDAD LIMITADA, registered in Spain. The full chain up to GRUPO FINANCIERO IBAIZABAL SOCIEDAD LIMITADA is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by COMPAÑIA DE REMOLCADORES IBAIZABAL SOCIEDAD ANONIMA's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
GRUPO FINANCIERO IBAIZABAL SOCIEDAD LIMITADA
Spain

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on COMPAÑIA DE REMOLCADORES IBAIZABAL SOCIEDAD ANONIMA?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is COMPAÑIA DE REMOLCADORES IBAIZABAL SOCIEDAD ANONIMA's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for COMPAÑIA DE REMOLCADORES IBAIZABAL SOCIEDAD ANONIMA; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is COMPAÑIA DE REMOLCADORES IBAIZABAL SOCIEDAD ANONIMA's company registration number?

COMPAÑIA DE REMOLCADORES IBAIZABAL SOCIEDAD ANONIMA's registration number is A48002596, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central in Spain. Its current status on the register is active.

Is COMPAÑIA DE REMOLCADORES IBAIZABAL SOCIEDAD ANONIMA still an active company?

COMPAÑIA DE REMOLCADORES IBAIZABAL SOCIEDAD ANONIMA's status on Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is listed as active.

What is COMPAÑIA DE REMOLCADORES IBAIZABAL SOCIEDAD ANONIMA's registered address?

The registered address on file for COMPAÑIA DE REMOLCADORES IBAIZABAL SOCIEDAD ANONIMA is GETXO, Spain.

What legal structure is COMPAÑIA DE REMOLCADORES IBAIZABAL SOCIEDAD ANONIMA registered as?

COMPAÑIA DE REMOLCADORES IBAIZABAL SOCIEDAD ANONIMA is registered as a Public Limited Company in Spain.

Who are the officers/directors of COMPAÑIA DE REMOLCADORES IBAIZABAL SOCIEDAD ANONIMA?

One officer is currently on record for COMPAÑIA DE REMOLCADORES IBAIZABAL SOCIEDAD ANONIMA, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. Ibaizabal Management Services Sociedad Limitada serves as Administrador Único.

Does COMPAÑIA DE REMOLCADORES IBAIZABAL SOCIEDAD ANONIMA have a parent company or subsidiaries?

COMPAÑIA DE REMOLCADORES IBAIZABAL SOCIEDAD ANONIMA sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, GRUPO FINANCIERO IBAIZABAL SOCIEDAD LIMITADA, registered in Spain.

Can Zavia monitor changes to COMPAÑIA DE REMOLCADORES IBAIZABAL SOCIEDAD ANONIMA's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to COMPAÑIA DE REMOLCADORES IBAIZABAL SOCIEDAD ANONIMA's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access COMPAÑIA DE REMOLCADORES IBAIZABAL SOCIEDAD ANONIMA's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Spain, so records like COMPAÑIA DE REMOLCADORES IBAIZABAL SOCIEDAD ANONIMA's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last synced on 23 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.