Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Computer konkret Aktiengesellschaft

Computer konkret Aktiengesellschaft

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 16107 Chemnitz
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Falkenstein/Vogtl., Germany
Website
www.computer-konkret.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Computer konkret Aktiengesellschaft is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRB 16107 Chemnitz, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Falkenstein/Vogtl., Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Computer konkret Aktiengesellschaft; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Computer konkret Aktiengesellschaft, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 27 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Computer konkret Aktiengesellschaft are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Michael Brand (appointed 2003-09-11) and Elisabeth Brand (appointed 2022-10-13) both serve as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The remaining 2 records shown (Jörg Müller and Jens-Peter Eibisch) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MB
Michael Brand ACTIVE

Appointed
2003-09-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

EB
Elisabeth Brand ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-10-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

JM
Jörg Müller RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-09-11
Resigned
2019-04-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

JE
Jens-Peter Eibisch RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-09-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

EB
Elisabeth Brand RESIGNED

Appointed
2022-10-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Computer konkret Aktiengesellschaft sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Carl Bennet AB. The full chain up to Carl Bennet AB is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Computer konkret Aktiengesellschaft's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Carl Bennet AB

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Computer konkret Aktiengesellschaft?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Computer konkret Aktiengesellschaft's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Computer konkret Aktiengesellschaft, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Computer konkret Aktiengesellschaft's company registration number?

Computer konkret Aktiengesellschaft's registration number is HRB 16107 Chemnitz, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Computer konkret Aktiengesellschaft still an active company?

Computer konkret Aktiengesellschaft's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Computer konkret Aktiengesellschaft's registered address?

The registered address on file for Computer konkret Aktiengesellschaft is Falkenstein/Vogtl., Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Computer konkret Aktiengesellschaft?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Computer konkret Aktiengesellschaft are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Michael Brand (appointed 2003-09-11) and Elisabeth Brand (appointed 2022-10-13) both serve as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The remaining 2 records shown (Jörg Müller and Jens-Peter Eibisch) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does Computer konkret Aktiengesellschaft have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Computer konkret Aktiengesellschaft sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Carl Bennet AB.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Computer konkret Aktiengesellschaft's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Computer konkret Aktiengesellschaft's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Computer konkret Aktiengesellschaft's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Computer konkret Aktiengesellschaft's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 27 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.