Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Conradts Textilpflege GmbH
Conradts Textilpflege GmbH logo

Conradts Textilpflege GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 119541 B Charlottenburg (Berlin)
Incorporation Date
2009-04-30
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Berlin, Germany
Website
www.jeannetteconradts.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Conradts Textilpflege GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 119541 B Charlottenburg (Berlin), and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 30 April 2009 and lists its registered address as Berlin, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for Conradts Textilpflege GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for Conradts Textilpflege GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Jeannette Conrads, holding 36.8% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Lutz Conrads at 36.8%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Jeannette Conrads 36.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Lutz Conrads 36.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Jeannette Conrads 26.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

One of the 2 officer records shown for Conradts Textilpflege GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jeannette Conradts (appointed 2011-01-11) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Jenny Conradts) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at Conradts Textilpflege GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JC
Jeannette Conradts ACTIVE

Appointed
2011-01-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JC
Jenny Conradts RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-01-11
Resigned
2011-06-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Conradts Textilpflege GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Conradts Textilpflege GmbH
Germany
IMMOTEX GmbH
GermanyDE 10623B131167B

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Conradts Textilpflege GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Conradts Textilpflege GmbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Conradts Textilpflege GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Jeannette Conrads, holding 36.8% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Lutz Conrads at 36.8%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Conradts Textilpflege GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Conradts Textilpflege GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Conradts Textilpflege GmbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Conradts Textilpflege GmbH.

What is Conradts Textilpflege GmbH's company registration number?

Conradts Textilpflege GmbH's registration number is HRB 119541 B Charlottenburg (Berlin), filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Conradts Textilpflege GmbH still an active company?

Conradts Textilpflege GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Conradts Textilpflege GmbH incorporated?

Conradts Textilpflege GmbH was incorporated on 30 April 2009, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Conradts Textilpflege GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Conradts Textilpflege GmbH is Berlin, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Conradts Textilpflege GmbH?

One of the 2 officer records shown for Conradts Textilpflege GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jeannette Conradts (appointed 2011-01-11) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Jenny Conradts) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Conradts Textilpflege GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Conradts Textilpflege GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Conradts Textilpflege GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Conradts Textilpflege GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Conradts Textilpflege GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Conradts Textilpflege GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Conradts Textilpflege GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.