Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Contilia Pflege und Betreuung GmbH
Contilia Pflege und Betreuung GmbH logo

Contilia Pflege und Betreuung GmbH

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

Registration No.
HRB 13499 Essen
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Essen, Germany
Website
www.contilia.de/einrichtungen/pflege-und-betreuung/quartiere-cpb-seite.html
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Contilia Pflege und Betreuung GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 13499 Essen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Essen, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Contilia Pflege und Betreuung GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 11 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Shareholders of Contilia Pflege und Betreuung GmbH

Five shareholders are currently on record for Contilia Pflege und Betreuung GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Contilia GmbH, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by Contilia GmbH at 23%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 3 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Contilia GmbH 51% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Contilia GmbH 23% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Kath. Kirchengemeinde St. Mariä Himmelfahrt 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Propstei St. Marien 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Kath. Kirchengemeinde St. Dionysius in Essen-Borbeck 1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

7

Directors and officers of Contilia Pflege und Betreuung GmbH

Two of the 7 officer records shown for Contilia Pflege und Betreuung GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Heinz-Jürgen Heiske (appointed 2001-04-09) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Anna Helena Wagener (appointed 2018-08-07) serves as Officer. The remaining 5 records shown (Johannes Hartmann, Thomas Heinrich Behler and 3 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Contilia Pflege und Betreuung GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

HH
Heinz-Jürgen Heiske ACTIVE

Appointed
2001-04-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AH
Anna Helena Wagener ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-08-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JH
Johannes Hartmann RESIGNED

Appointed
2001-04-09
Resigned
2006-01-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TH
Thomas Heinrich Behler RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-01-30
Resigned
2018-08-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HN
Helga Nottebohm RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-02-06
Resigned
2019-08-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

DB
Dijana Bosnjak-Tadic RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-08-07
Resigned
2021-01-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

NB
Nils Behler RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-08-19
Resigned
2022-01-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Contilia Pflege und Betreuung GmbH

Contilia Pflege und Betreuung GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, St. Elisabeth-Stiftung, registered in Germany. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Contilia Pflege und Betreuung GmbH is Contilia GmbH, holding 74% as filed in Contilia Pflege und Betreuung GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). St. Elisabeth-Stiftung sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • St. Elisabeth Pflege und Betreuung GmbH (Germany)
  • St. Laurentius Pflege und Betreuung GmbH (Germany)
  • St. Andreas Pflege und Betreuung GmbH (Germany)

Data availability

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
St. Elisabeth-Stiftung
Germany
St. Elisabeth Pflege und Betreuung GmbH
GermanyDE 47051B19067

St. Laurentius Pflege und Betreuung GmbH
GermanyDE 45130B13516

St. Andreas Pflege und Betreuung GmbH
GermanyDE 45130B14255

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Contilia Pflege und Betreuung GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Contilia Pflege und Betreuung GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Contilia Pflege und Betreuung GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Contilia GmbH, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by Contilia GmbH at 23%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 3 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Contilia Pflege und Betreuung GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Contilia Pflege und Betreuung GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Contilia Pflege und Betreuung GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Contilia Pflege und Betreuung GmbH.

What is Contilia Pflege und Betreuung GmbH's company registration number?

Contilia Pflege und Betreuung GmbH's registration number is HRB 13499 Essen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Contilia Pflege und Betreuung GmbH still an active company?

Contilia Pflege und Betreuung GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Contilia Pflege und Betreuung GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Contilia Pflege und Betreuung GmbH is Essen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Contilia Pflege und Betreuung GmbH?

Two of the 7 officer records shown for Contilia Pflege und Betreuung GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Heinz-Jürgen Heiske (appointed 2001-04-09) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Anna Helena Wagener (appointed 2018-08-07) serves as Officer. The remaining 5 records shown (Johannes Hartmann, Thomas Heinrich Behler and 3 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Contilia Pflege und Betreuung GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Contilia Pflege und Betreuung GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Contilia Pflege und Betreuung GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, St. Elisabeth-Stiftung, registered in Germany. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Contilia Pflege und Betreuung GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Contilia Pflege und Betreuung GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Contilia Pflege und Betreuung GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Contilia Pflege und Betreuung GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 11 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.