Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Corn Tec GmbH

Corn Tec GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 122123 Osnabrück
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Meppen, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Corn Tec GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 122123 Osnabrück, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Meppen, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Corn Tec GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Corn Tec GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Hermann Rugen, holding 33.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Bernhard Kötting at 27.1%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 7 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Hermann Rugen 33.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Bernhard Kötting 27.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Ludwig Nyhuis 14.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Claus Diekel 6.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Thomas Pieper 6.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Two of the 4 officer records shown for Corn Tec GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Thomas Pieper (appointed 2017-11-22) and Claus Diekel both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Hermann Rugen and Claus Martin Diekel) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at Corn Tec GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TP
Thomas Pieper ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-11-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CD
Claus Diekel ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HR
Hermann Rugen RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-09-06
Resigned
2018-10-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CM
Claus Martin Diekel RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-09-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Corn Tec GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Corn Tec GmbH
Germany
CornTec Biogas-Langenbrugge GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 49074A121659

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Corn Tec GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Corn Tec GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Corn Tec GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Hermann Rugen, holding 33.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Bernhard Kötting at 27.1%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Corn Tec GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Corn Tec GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Corn Tec GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Corn Tec GmbH. The register reports 7 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Corn Tec GmbH's company registration number?

Corn Tec GmbH's registration number is HRB 122123 Osnabrück, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Corn Tec GmbH still an active company?

Corn Tec GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Corn Tec GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Corn Tec GmbH is Meppen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Corn Tec GmbH?

Two of the 4 officer records shown for Corn Tec GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Thomas Pieper (appointed 2017-11-22) and Claus Diekel both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Hermann Rugen and Claus Martin Diekel) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Corn Tec GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Corn Tec GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Corn Tec GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Corn Tec GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Corn Tec GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Corn Tec GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Corn Tec GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.