Skip links
Companies
› Nicaragua › Corporación Municipal de Mercados de Managua (COMMEMA)

Corporación Municipal de Mercados de Managua (COMMEMA)

Unknown

Registration No.
N/A
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Managua, Nicaragua
Website
N/A
Source: Registro Público Mercantil (Supreme Court of Justice)

Corporación Municipal de Mercados de Managua (COMMEMA) is a registered legal entity registered in Nicaragua, on file with Registro Público Mercantil (Supreme Court of Justice). Its registered address on file is Managua, Nicaragua. No shareholders are recorded for Corporación Municipal de Mercados de Managua (COMMEMA) with Registro Público Mercantil (Supreme Court of Justice). No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Corporación Municipal de Mercados de Managua (COMMEMA); access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Registro Público Mercantil (Supreme Court of Justice) and was last updated on 28 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Registro Público Mercantil (Supreme Court of Justice).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Group Structure

Corporación Municipal de Mercados de Managua (COMMEMA) sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Gobierno de la Republica de Nicaragua. The full chain up to Gobierno de la Republica de Nicaragua is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Corporación Municipal de Mercados de Managua (COMMEMA)'s own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Gobierno de la Republica de Nicaragua

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Corporación Municipal de Mercados de Managua (COMMEMA)?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Corporación Municipal de Mercados de Managua (COMMEMA)'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Corporación Municipal de Mercados de Managua (COMMEMA); access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Corporación Municipal de Mercados de Managua (COMMEMA)'s registered address?

The registered address on file for Corporación Municipal de Mercados de Managua (COMMEMA) is Managua, Nicaragua.

Does Corporación Municipal de Mercados de Managua (COMMEMA) have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Corporación Municipal de Mercados de Managua (COMMEMA) sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Gobierno de la Republica de Nicaragua.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Corporación Municipal de Mercados de Managua (COMMEMA)'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Registro Público Mercantil (Supreme Court of Justice). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Corporación Municipal de Mercados de Managua (COMMEMA)'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Corporación Municipal de Mercados de Managua (COMMEMA)'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Nicaragua, so records like Corporación Municipal de Mercados de Managua (COMMEMA)'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Registro Público Mercantil (Supreme Court of Justice) and was last synced on 28 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.