Skip links
Companies
› Germany › CPC Cologne Project Center GmbH

CPC Cologne Project Center GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 53363 Köln
Incorporation Date
2001-10-24
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Köln, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

CPC Cologne Project Center GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 53363 Köln, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 24 October 2001 and lists its registered address as Köln, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for CPC Cologne Project Center GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for CPC Cologne Project Center GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Markus Bernd Jordan, holding 100% — a majority holding — followed by Cam-Thong Lai at 50%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Markus Bernd Jordan 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Cam-Thong Lai 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Three officers are currently on record for CPC Cologne Project Center GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Katharina Weiler and Boris Ciszewski both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Ines Hoerner serves as Officer.

Management authority at CPC Cologne Project Center GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

KW
Katharina Weiler ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

BC
Boris Ciszewski ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

IH
Ines Hoerner ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

CPC Cologne Project Center GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
CPC Cologne Project Center GmbH
Germany
immergrun-Energie GmbH
GermanyDE 50670B78178

almado-Energy AE GmbH
GermanyDE 50670B83932

immergrün-Energie GmbH
GermanyDE HRB 78178 Köln

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on CPC Cologne Project Center GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns CPC Cologne Project Center GmbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for CPC Cologne Project Center GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Markus Bernd Jordan, holding 100% — a majority holding — followed by Cam-Thong Lai at 50%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is CPC Cologne Project Center GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for CPC Cologne Project Center GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does CPC Cologne Project Center GmbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for CPC Cologne Project Center GmbH.

What is CPC Cologne Project Center GmbH's company registration number?

CPC Cologne Project Center GmbH's registration number is HRB 53363 Köln, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is CPC Cologne Project Center GmbH still an active company?

CPC Cologne Project Center GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was CPC Cologne Project Center GmbH incorporated?

CPC Cologne Project Center GmbH was incorporated on 24 October 2001, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is CPC Cologne Project Center GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for CPC Cologne Project Center GmbH is Köln, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of CPC Cologne Project Center GmbH?

Three officers are currently on record for CPC Cologne Project Center GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Katharina Weiler and Boris Ciszewski both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Ines Hoerner serves as Officer. Management authority at CPC Cologne Project Center GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does CPC Cologne Project Center GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

CPC Cologne Project Center GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to CPC Cologne Project Center GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to CPC Cologne Project Center GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access CPC Cologne Project Center GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like CPC Cologne Project Center GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.