Skip links
Companies
› Papua New Guinea › CREDIT CORPORATION FINANCE LIMITED

CREDIT CORPORATION FINANCE LIMITED

Unknown

Registration No.
1-8670
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
PORT MORESBY, Papua New Guinea
Website
N/A

CREDIT CORPORATION FINANCE LIMITED is a registered legal entity registered in Papua New Guinea under 1-8670. Its registered address on file is PORT MORESBY, Papua New Guinea. No shareholders are recorded for CREDIT CORPORATION FINANCE LIMITED. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for CREDIT CORPORATION FINANCE LIMITED; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Group Structure

CREDIT CORPORATION FINANCE LIMITED sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, CREDIT CORPORATION (PNG) LIMITED, registered in Papua New Guinea. The full chain up to CREDIT CORPORATION (PNG) LIMITED is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by CREDIT CORPORATION FINANCE LIMITED's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
CREDIT CORPORATION (PNG) LIMITED
Papua New Guinea

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on CREDIT CORPORATION FINANCE LIMITED?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is CREDIT CORPORATION FINANCE LIMITED's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for CREDIT CORPORATION FINANCE LIMITED; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is CREDIT CORPORATION FINANCE LIMITED's registered address?

The registered address on file for CREDIT CORPORATION FINANCE LIMITED is PORT MORESBY, Papua New Guinea.

Does CREDIT CORPORATION FINANCE LIMITED have a parent company or subsidiaries?

CREDIT CORPORATION FINANCE LIMITED sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, CREDIT CORPORATION (PNG) LIMITED, registered in Papua New Guinea.

Can Zavia monitor changes to CREDIT CORPORATION FINANCE LIMITED's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to CREDIT CORPORATION FINANCE LIMITED's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access CREDIT CORPORATION FINANCE LIMITED's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Papua New Guinea, so records like CREDIT CORPORATION FINANCE LIMITED's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.