Skip links
Companies
› United States › CT CORPORATION

CT CORPORATION

Public Limited Company Active

in

Registration No.
N21000014461
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
NEW YORK, United States
Website
www.ct.wolterskluwer.com/
Source: New York Department of State — Division of Corporations

CT CORPORATION is a Public Limited Company registered in United States under N21000014461, and its current status with New York Department of State — Division of Corporations is active. Its registered address on file is NEW YORK, United States. No shareholders are recorded for CT CORPORATION; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for CT CORPORATION; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from New York Department of State — Division of Corporations and was last updated on 22 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including New York Department of State — Division of Corporations.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The Director of CT CORPORATION currently on record is ELIZABETH SATIN; five officers are currently on record for CT CORPORATION, filed with New York Department of State — Division of Corporations.

The register reports 19 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

ES
ELIZABETH SATIN ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

ES
ERIN SANDERS ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Assistant Secretary

KU
KEN UVA ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Processor

SF
SCOTT FRANSWA ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Member

AD
ATUL DUBEY ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

CT CORPORATION has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
CT CORPORATION
United States
Elm Grove Village Homes, LLC
United StatesUS CA 6098905

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on CT CORPORATION?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is CT CORPORATION's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for CT CORPORATION; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is CT CORPORATION's company registration number?

CT CORPORATION's registration number is N21000014461, filed with New York Department of State — Division of Corporations in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is CT CORPORATION still an active company?

CT CORPORATION's status on New York Department of State — Division of Corporations is listed as active.

What is CT CORPORATION's registered address?

The registered address on file for CT CORPORATION is NEW YORK, United States.

What legal structure is CT CORPORATION registered as?

CT CORPORATION is registered as a Public Limited Company in United States.

Who are the officers/directors of CT CORPORATION?

The Director of CT CORPORATION currently on record is ELIZABETH SATIN; five officers are currently on record for CT CORPORATION, filed with New York Department of State — Division of Corporations.

Does CT CORPORATION have a parent company or subsidiaries?

CT CORPORATION has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to CT CORPORATION's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from New York Department of State — Division of Corporations. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to CT CORPORATION's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access CT CORPORATION's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like CT CORPORATION's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from New York Department of State — Division of Corporations and was last synced on 22 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.