Skip links
Companies
› Germany › CURA Kurkliniken Seniorenwohn- und Pflegeheime GmbH
CURA Kurkliniken Seniorenwohn- und Pflegeheime GmbH logo

CURA Kurkliniken Seniorenwohn- und Pflegeheime GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 103237 Hamburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Berlin, Germany
Website
www.wirpflegen.de/seniorencentrum-pasewalk/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

CURA Kurkliniken Seniorenwohn- und Pflegeheime GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 103237 Hamburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Berlin, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for CURA Kurkliniken Seniorenwohn- und Pflegeheime GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Shareholders of CURA Kurkliniken Seniorenwohn- und Pflegeheime GmbH

Five shareholders are currently on record for CURA Kurkliniken Seniorenwohn- und Pflegeheime GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Sylvia Wohlers de Meie, holding 46.8% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Sylvia Wohlers de Meie at 17.4%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Data availability

The register reports 16 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Sylvia Wohlers de Meie 46.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Sylvia Wohlers de Meie 17.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Mario Ruano-Wohlers 6.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
John-Philipp Meie 6.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Sylvia Ruano-Wohlers 6.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of CURA Kurkliniken Seniorenwohn- und Pflegeheime GmbH

Two of the 5 officer records shown for CURA Kurkliniken Seniorenwohn- und Pflegeheime GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Hartmut Clausen (appointed 2022-05-16) and Mario Ruano-Wohlers both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Ilona Michels, Sabine Weiß and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at CURA Kurkliniken Seniorenwohn- und Pflegeheime GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 17 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

HC
Hartmut Clausen ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-05-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MR
Mario Ruano-Wohlers ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

IM
Ilona Michels RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-07-13
Resigned
2018-07-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SW
Sabine Weiß RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-10-18
Resigned
2021-09-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RH
Ralf Hugo Stiller RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-10-18
Resigned
2021-09-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of CURA Kurkliniken Seniorenwohn- und Pflegeheime GmbH

CURA Kurkliniken Seniorenwohn- und Pflegeheime GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 64 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • RECATEC Nord Dienstleistungs GmbH (Germany)
  • DELTA LLOYD Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG (Germany)
  • CONSORTIA Beteiligungsges. mbH & Co. KG (Germany)
  • CURA 27. Seniorencentrum GmbH (Germany)
  • Klinik am schönen Moos III GmbH & Co. KG (Germany)
  • CURA Betreutes Wohnen Oelsnitz GmbH (Germany)
  • Seniorencentrum Kolpingstraße Gladbeck GmbH (Germany)
  • C&H Care & Health Inkasso GmbH (Germany)
  • CURA Häuslicher Pflegedienst Sachsen GmbH (Germany)
  • CURA Seniorencentrum Pasewalk Liegenschafts GmbH (Germany)

Data availability

Those 64 subsidiaries span Germany, Netherlands jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Nine of the 64 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
CURA Kurkliniken Seniorenwohn- und Pflegeheime GmbH
Germany
RECATEC Nord Dienstleistungs GmbH
GermanyDE 10623B103797B

DELTA LLOYD Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 14467A6315P

CONSORTIA Beteiligungsges. mbH & Co. KG+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 45130A7708

CURA 27. Seniorencentrum GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 10623B169813B

Klinik am schönen Moos III GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 10623A37919B

CURA Betreutes Wohnen Oelsnitz GmbH
GermanyDE 20355B76861

Seniorencentrum Kolpingstraße Gladbeck GmbH
GermanyDE 20355B75082

C&H Care & Health Inkasso GmbH
GermanyDE 20355B197795

+56 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on CURA Kurkliniken Seniorenwohn- und Pflegeheime GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns CURA Kurkliniken Seniorenwohn- und Pflegeheime GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for CURA Kurkliniken Seniorenwohn- und Pflegeheime GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Sylvia Wohlers de Meie, holding 46.8% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Sylvia Wohlers de Meie at 17.4%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is CURA Kurkliniken Seniorenwohn- und Pflegeheime GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for CURA Kurkliniken Seniorenwohn- und Pflegeheime GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does CURA Kurkliniken Seniorenwohn- und Pflegeheime GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for CURA Kurkliniken Seniorenwohn- und Pflegeheime GmbH. The register reports 16 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is CURA Kurkliniken Seniorenwohn- und Pflegeheime GmbH's company registration number?

CURA Kurkliniken Seniorenwohn- und Pflegeheime GmbH's registration number is HRB 103237 Hamburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is CURA Kurkliniken Seniorenwohn- und Pflegeheime GmbH still an active company?

CURA Kurkliniken Seniorenwohn- und Pflegeheime GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is CURA Kurkliniken Seniorenwohn- und Pflegeheime GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for CURA Kurkliniken Seniorenwohn- und Pflegeheime GmbH is Berlin, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of CURA Kurkliniken Seniorenwohn- und Pflegeheime GmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for CURA Kurkliniken Seniorenwohn- und Pflegeheime GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Hartmut Clausen (appointed 2022-05-16) and Mario Ruano-Wohlers both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Ilona Michels, Sabine Weiß and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at CURA Kurkliniken Seniorenwohn- und Pflegeheime GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does CURA Kurkliniken Seniorenwohn- und Pflegeheime GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

CURA Kurkliniken Seniorenwohn- und Pflegeheime GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 64 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Those 64 subsidiaries span Germany, Netherlands jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Nine of the 64 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to CURA Kurkliniken Seniorenwohn- und Pflegeheime GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to CURA Kurkliniken Seniorenwohn- und Pflegeheime GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access CURA Kurkliniken Seniorenwohn- und Pflegeheime GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like CURA Kurkliniken Seniorenwohn- und Pflegeheime GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.