Skip links
Companies
› Germany › CURATIO Alten- und Pflegeheime GmbH

CURATIO Alten- und Pflegeheime GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 107050 Mannheim
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Sinzheim, Germany
Website
www.curatiogmbh.net/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

CURATIO Alten- und Pflegeheime GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 107050 Mannheim, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Sinzheim, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for CURATIO Alten- und Pflegeheime GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 24 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for CURATIO Alten- und Pflegeheime GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Seniovest – Immobilienberatung und Vermittlung GmbH, holding 33.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Lothar Kanter at 16.3%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 8 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

4 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Seniovest – Immobilienberatung und Vermittlung GmbH 33.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Lothar Kanter 16.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Seniovest – Immobilienberatung und Vermittlung GmbH 15% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
MG Consult UG (haftungsbeschränkt) 12% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Seniovest – Immobilienberatung und Vermittlung GmbH 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of CURATIO Alten- und Pflegeheime GmbH currently on record is Michael Gieseler; five officers are currently on record for CURATIO Alten- und Pflegeheime GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 9 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at CURATIO Alten- und Pflegeheime GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MG
Michael Gieseler ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-12-02
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CF
Christiane Friederike Elisabeth Kanter ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-12-02
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

LK
Lothar Kanter ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MG
Michael Gieseler ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (director)

AZ
Anne-Maria Zöllner ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-11-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

CURATIO Alten- und Pflegeheime GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 7 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 7 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 7 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
CURATIO Alten- und Pflegeheime GmbH
Germany
Curatio Otigheim GmbH
GermanyDE 68159B727972

CURATIO Hugelsheim GmbH
GermanyDE 68159B735199

Compra Einkaufsges. mbH
GermanyDE 68159B701646

Seniovest – Immobilienberatung und Vermittlung GmbH
GermanyDE 68159B740074

CURATIO Sinzheim GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 68159B733511

Curatio Ötigheim GmbH
GermanyDE HRB 727972 Mannheim

CURATIO Hügelsheim GmbH
GermanyDE HRB 735199 Mannheim

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on CURATIO Alten- und Pflegeheime GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns CURATIO Alten- und Pflegeheime GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for CURATIO Alten- und Pflegeheime GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Seniovest – Immobilienberatung und Vermittlung GmbH, holding 33.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Lothar Kanter at 16.3%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 4 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is CURATIO Alten- und Pflegeheime GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for CURATIO Alten- und Pflegeheime GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does CURATIO Alten- und Pflegeheime GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for CURATIO Alten- und Pflegeheime GmbH. The register reports 8 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is CURATIO Alten- und Pflegeheime GmbH's company registration number?

CURATIO Alten- und Pflegeheime GmbH's registration number is HRB 107050 Mannheim, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is CURATIO Alten- und Pflegeheime GmbH still an active company?

CURATIO Alten- und Pflegeheime GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is CURATIO Alten- und Pflegeheime GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for CURATIO Alten- und Pflegeheime GmbH is Sinzheim, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of CURATIO Alten- und Pflegeheime GmbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of CURATIO Alten- und Pflegeheime GmbH currently on record is Michael Gieseler; five officers are currently on record for CURATIO Alten- und Pflegeheime GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at CURATIO Alten- und Pflegeheime GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does CURATIO Alten- und Pflegeheime GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

CURATIO Alten- und Pflegeheime GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 7 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 7 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 7 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to CURATIO Alten- und Pflegeheime GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to CURATIO Alten- und Pflegeheime GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access CURATIO Alten- und Pflegeheime GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like CURATIO Alten- und Pflegeheime GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 24 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.