Skip links
Companies
› Germany › D.H. Held GmbH & Co. KG
D.H. Held GmbH & Co. KG logo

D.H. Held GmbH & Co. KG

Active

Registration No.
HRA 4129 Darmstadt
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Weiterstadt, Germany
Website
www.held-kg.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

D.H. Held GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 4129 Darmstadt, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Weiterstadt, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for D.H. Held GmbH & Co. KG, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 29 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for D.H. Held GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is V. H. Holding GmbH, holding 71% — a majority holding — followed by F. C. Held Holding GmbH & Co. KG at 29%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
V. H. Holding GmbH 71% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

One of the 5 officer records shown for D.H. Held GmbH & Co. KG is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Sven Matthes (appointed 2006-03-22) serves as Officer. The remaining 4 records shown (Viktoria Held, Ilse Brigitte Held and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at D.H. Held GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SM
Sven Matthes ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-03-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

VH
Viktoria Held RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-03-22
Resigned
2019-01-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Fully Liable Partner

IB
Ilse Brigitte Held RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-03-22
Resigned
2016-09-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

FC
Frank Christian Held RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-03-22
Residence
🇨🇿 Czechia
Occupation
Limited Partner

VH
Victoria Held RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-01-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

D.H. Held GmbH & Co. KG sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, V. H. Holding GmbH, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above D.H. Held GmbH & Co. KG is V. H. Holding GmbH, holding 71% as filed in D.H. Held GmbH & Co. KG's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
V. H. Holding GmbH
Germany
Held Komplementär-GmbH
GermanyDE 64283B60638

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on D.H. Held GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns D.H. Held GmbH & Co. KG?

Two shareholders are currently on record for D.H. Held GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is V. H. Holding GmbH, holding 71% — a majority holding — followed by F. C. Held Holding GmbH & Co. KG at 29%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is D.H. Held GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for D.H. Held GmbH & Co. KG is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does D.H. Held GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for D.H. Held GmbH & Co. KG.

What is D.H. Held GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

D.H. Held GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 4129 Darmstadt, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is D.H. Held GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

D.H. Held GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is D.H. Held GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for D.H. Held GmbH & Co. KG is Weiterstadt, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of D.H. Held GmbH & Co. KG?

One of the 5 officer records shown for D.H. Held GmbH & Co. KG is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Sven Matthes (appointed 2006-03-22) serves as Officer. The remaining 4 records shown (Viktoria Held, Ilse Brigitte Held and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at D.H. Held GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does D.H. Held GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

D.H. Held GmbH & Co. KG sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, V. H. Holding GmbH, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to D.H. Held GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to D.H. Held GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access D.H. Held GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like D.H. Held GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 29 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.