Skip links
Companies
› Ireland › D. O’SULLIVAN & CO. (CORK) UNLIMITED COMPANY

D. O’SULLIVAN & CO. (CORK) UNLIMITED COMPANY

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

Registration No.
IE011351
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
CORK., Ireland
Website
dosco.ie/
Source: Companies Registration Office (CRO)

D. O’SULLIVAN & CO. (CORK) UNLIMITED COMPANY is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Ireland under IE011351, and its current status with Companies Registration Office (CRO) is active. Its registered address on file is CORK., Ireland. 4 shareholders are on record for D. O’SULLIVAN & CO. (CORK) UNLIMITED COMPANY, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Companies Registration Office (CRO) and was last updated on 23 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Companies Registration Office (CRO).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for D. O’SULLIVAN & CO. (CORK) UNLIMITED COMPANY, held on the Annual Return (Form B1) under section 342 of the Companies Act 2014, which the register supplies only on payment.

The largest of these is DROM CENTRAL UNLIMITED, holding 100% — a majority holding — followed by DROM CENTRAL UNLIMITED at 0%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
DROM CENTRAL UNLIMITED 100% Companies Registration Office (CRO)
DROM CENTRAL UNLIMITED 0% Companies Registration Office (CRO)
DROM CENTRAL UNLIMITED 0% Companies Registration Office (CRO)
DROM CENTRAL UNLIMITED 0% Companies Registration Office (CRO)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for D. O’SULLIVAN & CO. (CORK) UNLIMITED COMPANY are current appointments, filed with Companies Registration Office (CRO). GEORGE KENEFICK (appointed 2016-06-24) and Patrick Casey (appointed 2020-12-01) both serve as Director; OLIVER RYAN (appointed 2020-03-01) serves as Company Secretary. The remaining 1 record shown (MICHAEL O'SULLIVAN) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 9 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at D. O’SULLIVAN & CO. (CORK) UNLIMITED COMPANY sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

GK
GEORGE KENEFICK ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-06-24
Residence
🇮🇪 Ireland
Occupation
Director

PC
Patrick Casey ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-12-01
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

OR
OLIVER RYAN ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-03-01
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Company Secretary

MO
MICHAEL O'SULLIVAN RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-03-24
Resigned
2016-06-24
Residence
🇮🇪 Ireland
Occupation
Company Secretary

PC
PATRICK CASEY RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-06-24
Resigned
2020-03-01
Residence
🇮🇪 Ireland
Occupation
Company Secretary

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

D. O’SULLIVAN & CO. (CORK) UNLIMITED COMPANY sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Drom Central Unlimited, registered in British Virgin Islands. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above D. O’SULLIVAN & CO. (CORK) UNLIMITED COMPANY is Drom Central Unlimited, holding 100% as filed in D. O’SULLIVAN & CO. (CORK) UNLIMITED COMPANY's own shareholder record with Companies Registration Office (CRO). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Ireland jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 2 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Drom Central Unlimited
British Virgin Islands
I S VARIAN & COMPANY UNLIMITED COMPANY
IrelandIE 204273

DOSCO UNLIMITED COMPANY+ subsidiaries
IrelandIE 64566

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on D. O’SULLIVAN & CO. (CORK) UNLIMITED COMPANY?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns D. O’SULLIVAN & CO. (CORK) UNLIMITED COMPANY?

Four shareholders are currently on record for D. O’SULLIVAN & CO. (CORK) UNLIMITED COMPANY, held on the Annual Return (Form B1) under section 342 of the Companies Act 2014, which the register supplies only on payment. The largest of these is DROM CENTRAL UNLIMITED, holding 100% — a majority holding — followed by DROM CENTRAL UNLIMITED at 0%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is D. O’SULLIVAN & CO. (CORK) UNLIMITED COMPANY's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for D. O’SULLIVAN & CO. (CORK) UNLIMITED COMPANY is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does D. O’SULLIVAN & CO. (CORK) UNLIMITED COMPANY have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for D. O’SULLIVAN & CO. (CORK) UNLIMITED COMPANY.

What is D. O’SULLIVAN & CO. (CORK) UNLIMITED COMPANY's company registration number?

D. O’SULLIVAN & CO. (CORK) UNLIMITED COMPANY's registration number is IE011351, filed with Companies Registration Office (CRO) in Ireland. Its current status on the register is active.

Is D. O’SULLIVAN & CO. (CORK) UNLIMITED COMPANY still an active company?

D. O’SULLIVAN & CO. (CORK) UNLIMITED COMPANY's status on Companies Registration Office (CRO) is listed as active.

What is D. O’SULLIVAN & CO. (CORK) UNLIMITED COMPANY's registered address?

The registered address on file for D. O’SULLIVAN & CO. (CORK) UNLIMITED COMPANY is CORK., Ireland.

What legal structure is D. O’SULLIVAN & CO. (CORK) UNLIMITED COMPANY registered as?

D. O’SULLIVAN & CO. (CORK) UNLIMITED COMPANY is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Ireland.

Who are the officers/directors of D. O’SULLIVAN & CO. (CORK) UNLIMITED COMPANY?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for D. O’SULLIVAN & CO. (CORK) UNLIMITED COMPANY are current appointments, filed with Companies Registration Office (CRO). GEORGE KENEFICK (appointed 2016-06-24) and Patrick Casey (appointed 2020-12-01) both serve as Director; OLIVER RYAN (appointed 2020-03-01) serves as Company Secretary. The remaining 1 record shown (MICHAEL O'SULLIVAN) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at D. O’SULLIVAN & CO. (CORK) UNLIMITED COMPANY sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does D. O’SULLIVAN & CO. (CORK) UNLIMITED COMPANY have a parent company or subsidiaries?

D. O’SULLIVAN & CO. (CORK) UNLIMITED COMPANY sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Drom Central Unlimited, registered in British Virgin Islands. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Ireland jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 2 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to D. O’SULLIVAN & CO. (CORK) UNLIMITED COMPANY's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies Registration Office (CRO). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to D. O’SULLIVAN & CO. (CORK) UNLIMITED COMPANY's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access D. O’SULLIVAN & CO. (CORK) UNLIMITED COMPANY's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Ireland, so records like D. O’SULLIVAN & CO. (CORK) UNLIMITED COMPANY's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Companies Registration Office (CRO) and was last synced on 23 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.