Skip links
Companies
› Germany › DAH Energie GmbH
DAH Energie GmbH logo

DAH Energie GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 146146 Hamburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Oranienburg, Germany
Website
www.dah-gruppe.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

DAH Energie GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 146146 Hamburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Oranienburg, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for DAH Energie GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for DAH Energie GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is IIP Neon GmbH, holding 75.1% — a majority holding — followed by IIP Neon GmbH at 24.9%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
IIP Neon GmbH 75.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of DAH Energie GmbH currently on record is Christian Heck; five officers are currently on record for DAH Energie GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 16 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at DAH Energie GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CH
Christian Heck ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-08-13
Residence
🇱🇺 Luxembourg
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SJ
Stefan Jost ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CH
Christian Heck ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (director)

JJ
Jens Jegelski ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

PB
Philipp Bracht ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

DAH Energie GmbH sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, FS UK EFW Holdings S.a r.l., registered in Luxembourg. 29 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above DAH Energie GmbH is IIP Neon GmbH, holding 100% as filed in DAH Energie GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). FS UK EFW Holdings S.a r.l. sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 29 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
FS UK EFW Holdings S.a r.l.
Luxembourg
Biomethan Produktion Wallhausen GmbH
GermanyDE 23568B10015HL

Biogas Produktion Nonnendorf GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 14467A6060P

Biogas Produktion Wuthenow GmbH
GermanyDE 16816B8709NP

Biogas-Produktion Vehlefanz GmbH
GermanyDE 16816B9227NP

Biogas Produktion Aschersleben GmbH
GermanyDE 16816B11334NP

Grune Gase Luckaitztal GmbH
GermanyDE 07745B507506

DAH Biomethan GmbH
GermanyDE 20355B147527

Biogas Investor GmbH
GermanyDE 20355B131605

+21 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on DAH Energie GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns DAH Energie GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for DAH Energie GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is IIP Neon GmbH, holding 75.1% — a majority holding — followed by IIP Neon GmbH at 24.9%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is DAH Energie GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for DAH Energie GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does DAH Energie GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for DAH Energie GmbH.

What is DAH Energie GmbH's company registration number?

DAH Energie GmbH's registration number is HRB 146146 Hamburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is DAH Energie GmbH still an active company?

DAH Energie GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is DAH Energie GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for DAH Energie GmbH is Oranienburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of DAH Energie GmbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of DAH Energie GmbH currently on record is Christian Heck; five officers are currently on record for DAH Energie GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at DAH Energie GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does DAH Energie GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

DAH Energie GmbH sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, FS UK EFW Holdings S.a r.l., registered in Luxembourg. 29 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 29 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to DAH Energie GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to DAH Energie GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access DAH Energie GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like DAH Energie GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.