Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Daheim Wohnen & Pflege GmbH
Daheim Wohnen & Pflege GmbH logo

Daheim Wohnen & Pflege GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 200791 Hildesheim
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Sarstedt, Germany
Website
www.daheim-sarstedt.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Daheim Wohnen & Pflege GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 200791 Hildesheim, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Sarstedt, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for Daheim Wohnen & Pflege GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 29 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for Daheim Wohnen & Pflege GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Peter Dürrmann, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Tanja Marguerat at 40%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Peter Dürrmann 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Tanja Marguerat 40% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Karen Kinzel 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Three officers are currently on record for Daheim Wohnen & Pflege GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Peter Dürrmann (appointed 2007-08-24) and Tanja Marguerat (appointed 2022-08-16) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Karen Kinzel (appointed 2007-08-24) serves as Officer.

Management authority at Daheim Wohnen & Pflege GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

PD
Peter Dürrmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2007-08-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TM
Tanja Marguerat ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-08-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KK
Karen Kinzel ACTIVE

Appointed
2007-08-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Daheim Wohnen & Pflege GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Daheim Wohnen & Pflege GmbH
Germany
Gluckauf Gastronomie UG (haftungsbeschränkt)
GermanyDE 31134B205877

Glückauf Gastronomie UG (haftungsbeschränkt)
GermanyDE HRB 205877 Hildesheim

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Daheim Wohnen & Pflege GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Daheim Wohnen & Pflege GmbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Daheim Wohnen & Pflege GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Peter Dürrmann, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Tanja Marguerat at 40%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Daheim Wohnen & Pflege GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Daheim Wohnen & Pflege GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Daheim Wohnen & Pflege GmbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Daheim Wohnen & Pflege GmbH.

What is Daheim Wohnen & Pflege GmbH's company registration number?

Daheim Wohnen & Pflege GmbH's registration number is HRB 200791 Hildesheim, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Daheim Wohnen & Pflege GmbH still an active company?

Daheim Wohnen & Pflege GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Daheim Wohnen & Pflege GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Daheim Wohnen & Pflege GmbH is Sarstedt, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Daheim Wohnen & Pflege GmbH?

Three officers are currently on record for Daheim Wohnen & Pflege GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Peter Dürrmann (appointed 2007-08-24) and Tanja Marguerat (appointed 2022-08-16) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Karen Kinzel (appointed 2007-08-24) serves as Officer. Management authority at Daheim Wohnen & Pflege GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Daheim Wohnen & Pflege GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Daheim Wohnen & Pflege GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Daheim Wohnen & Pflege GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Daheim Wohnen & Pflege GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Daheim Wohnen & Pflege GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Daheim Wohnen & Pflege GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 29 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.