Skip links
Companies
› France › DALKIA

DALKIA

Public Limited Company Active

Registration No.
45650053706585
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
SAINT-ANDRE-LEZ-LILLE, France
Website
www.dalkia.fr/
Source: INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

DALKIA is a Public Limited Company registered in France under 45650053706585, and its current status with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is active. Its registered address on file is SAINT-ANDRE-LEZ-LILLE, France. 1 shareholder is on record for DALKIA, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last updated on 23 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

Shareholders of DALKIA

One shareholder is currently on record for DALKIA, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce. The largest of these is Sylvie Senay, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Sylvie Senay 100% INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of DALKIA

Two of the 5 officer records shown for DALKIA are current appointments, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Brice Mellies and ERIC FOURCADE both serve as Administrator. The remaining 3 records shown (Sylvie Şenay, Pascale Geffriaud and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at DALKIA sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 28 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

BM
Brice Mellies ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Administrator

EF
ERIC FOURCADE ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Administrator

Sylvie Şenay RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Chief Executive Officer

PG
Pascale Geffriaud RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Administrator

MF
Marie-chantale Fontaine RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Administrator

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of DALKIA

DALKIA sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, REPUBLIQUE FRANCAISE PRESIDENCE, registered in France. 135 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 5 jurisdictions. The full chain up to REPUBLIQUE FRANCAISE PRESIDENCE is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by DALKIA's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • LA BOISOURCE – EN ABREGE BOISOURCE (France)
  • LAVERA ENERGIES (France)
  • SEINERGIE (France)
  • SAS RESEAU DE CHALEUR URBAIN CAEN SUD (France)
  • CLERVIA (France)
  • DALKIA BIOMASSE ORLEANS (France)
  • DALKIA SMART BUILDING (France)
  • GESPACE FRANCE (France)
  • MONTARGIS ENERGIES (M.E.) (France)
  • PERIN FRERES SA (France)

Data availability

Those 135 subsidiaries span France, Poland, Luxembourg, Saudi Arabia, Lebanon jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Eight of the 135 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
REPUBLIQUE FRANCAISE PRESIDENCE
France
LA BOISOURCE – EN ABREGE BOISOURCE
FranceFR 84124758800012

LAVERA ENERGIES
FranceFR 42866825500048

SEINERGIE
FranceFR 79801111000029

SAS RESEAU DE CHALEUR URBAIN CAEN SUD
FranceFR 52921218500035

CLERVIA
FranceFR 51898848000043

DALKIA BIOMASSE ORLEANS
FranceFR 51346463600028

DALKIA SMART BUILDING+ subsidiaries
FranceFR 50159230700075

GESPACE FRANCE
FranceFR 35409817000054

+127 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on DALKIA?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns DALKIA?

One shareholder is currently on record for DALKIA, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce. The largest of these is Sylvie Senay, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is DALKIA's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for DALKIA is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does DALKIA have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for DALKIA.

What is DALKIA's company registration number?

DALKIA's registration number is 45650053706585, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) in France. Its current status on the register is active.

Is DALKIA still an active company?

DALKIA's status on INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is listed as active.

What is DALKIA's registered address?

The registered address on file for DALKIA is SAINT-ANDRE-LEZ-LILLE, France.

What legal structure is DALKIA registered as?

DALKIA is registered as a Public Limited Company in France.

Who are the officers/directors of DALKIA?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for DALKIA are current appointments, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Brice Mellies and ERIC FOURCADE both serve as Administrator. The remaining 3 records shown (Sylvie Şenay, Pascale Geffriaud and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at DALKIA sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does DALKIA have a parent company or subsidiaries?

DALKIA sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, REPUBLIQUE FRANCAISE PRESIDENCE, registered in France. 135 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 5 jurisdictions. Those 135 subsidiaries span France, Poland, Luxembourg, Saudi Arabia, Lebanon jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Eight of the 135 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to DALKIA's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to DALKIA's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access DALKIA's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including France, so records like DALKIA's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last synced on 23 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.