Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › DANMARKS NATIONALBANK
DANMARKS NATIONALBANK logo

DANMARKS NATIONALBANK

Active

in

Registration No.
61092919
Incorporation Date
1964-04-11
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
København Ø, Denmark
Website
www.nationalbanken.dk/da/Sider/Default.aspx
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

DANMARKS NATIONALBANK is a registered legal entity registered in Denmark under 61092919, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 11 April 1964 and lists its registered address as København Ø, Denmark. No shareholders are recorded for DANMARKS NATIONALBANK with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). No beneficial owner record is shown for DANMARKS NATIONALBANK, as access to Denmark's central beneficial-ownership register has been tiered since 1 September 2025 under the EU's sixth Anti-Money Laundering Directive. This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

4

Directors and officers of DANMARKS NATIONALBANK

Four officers are currently on record for DANMARKS NATIONALBANK, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Per Callesen, Signe Krogstrup, Christian Kettel Thomsen and Ulrik Nodgaard all serve as Reel Ejer. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

PC
Per Callesen ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Reel Ejer

SK
Signe Krogstrup ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Reel Ejer

CK
Christian Kettel Thomsen ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Reel Ejer

UN
Ulrik Nodgaard ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Reel Ejer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of DANMARKS NATIONALBANK

DANMARKS NATIONALBANK has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Statsgældsforvaltningen (Denmark)

Data availability

Those 1 subsidiary spans Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
DANMARKS NATIONALBANK
Denmark
Statsgældsforvaltningen
DenmarkDK 84833215

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on DANMARKS NATIONALBANK?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is DANMARKS NATIONALBANK's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for DANMARKS NATIONALBANK, as access to Denmark's central beneficial-ownership register has been tiered since 1 September 2025 under the EU's sixth Anti-Money Laundering Directive.

What is DANMARKS NATIONALBANK's company registration number?

DANMARKS NATIONALBANK's registration number is 61092919, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is DANMARKS NATIONALBANK still an active company?

DANMARKS NATIONALBANK's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was DANMARKS NATIONALBANK incorporated?

DANMARKS NATIONALBANK was incorporated on 11 April 1964, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is DANMARKS NATIONALBANK's registered address?

The registered address on file for DANMARKS NATIONALBANK is København Ø, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of DANMARKS NATIONALBANK?

Four officers are currently on record for DANMARKS NATIONALBANK, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Per Callesen, Signe Krogstrup, Christian Kettel Thomsen and Ulrik Nodgaard all serve as Reel Ejer.

Does DANMARKS NATIONALBANK have a parent company or subsidiaries?

DANMARKS NATIONALBANK has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to DANMARKS NATIONALBANK's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to DANMARKS NATIONALBANK's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access DANMARKS NATIONALBANK's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like DANMARKS NATIONALBANK's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.