Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Danpower Biomasse GmbH

Danpower Biomasse GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 19761 P Potsdam
Incorporation Date
2006-10-09
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Potsdam, Germany
Website
www.danpower.de/de
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Danpower Biomasse GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 19761 P Potsdam, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 9 October 2006 and lists its registered address as Potsdam, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for Danpower Biomasse GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for Danpower Biomasse GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Danpower GmbH, holding 68.7% — a majority holding — followed by Danpower GmbH at 23%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Danpower GmbH 68.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Danpower GmbH 23% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Danpower GmbH 6.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Danpower GmbH 2.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Danpower Biomasse GmbH currently on record is Knut Peter Bölke; five officers are currently on record for Danpower Biomasse GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Danpower Biomasse GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

KP
Knut Peter Bölke ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MJ
Michael Jakuttis ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

PH
Patrick Heinrich ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

VW
Veronika Weigang ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TB
Thomas Becker ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Danpower Biomasse GmbH sits 8 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Niedersachsen, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Danpower Biomasse GmbH is Danpower GmbH, holding 100% as filed in Danpower Biomasse GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Bundesland Niedersachsen sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Niedersachsen
Germany
Danpower Grundstucksbesitz Pfaffenhofen GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 14467A8494P

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Danpower Biomasse GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Danpower Biomasse GmbH?

Four shareholders are currently on record for Danpower Biomasse GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Danpower GmbH, holding 68.7% — a majority holding — followed by Danpower GmbH at 23%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Danpower Biomasse GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Danpower Biomasse GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Danpower Biomasse GmbH have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for Danpower Biomasse GmbH.

What is Danpower Biomasse GmbH's company registration number?

Danpower Biomasse GmbH's registration number is HRB 19761 P Potsdam, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Danpower Biomasse GmbH still an active company?

Danpower Biomasse GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Danpower Biomasse GmbH incorporated?

Danpower Biomasse GmbH was incorporated on 9 October 2006, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Danpower Biomasse GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Danpower Biomasse GmbH is Potsdam, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Danpower Biomasse GmbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Danpower Biomasse GmbH currently on record is Knut Peter Bölke; five officers are currently on record for Danpower Biomasse GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Danpower Biomasse GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Danpower Biomasse GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Danpower Biomasse GmbH sits 8 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Niedersachsen, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Danpower Biomasse GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Danpower Biomasse GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Danpower Biomasse GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Danpower Biomasse GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.