Skip links
Companies
› United States › Datamax-O’neil Corporation

Datamax-O’neil Corporation

Public Limited Company Active

in

Registration No.
0802277129
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
ORLANDO, United States
Website
N/A
Source: Florida Department of State — Sunbiz

Datamax-O’neil Corporation is a Public Limited Company registered in United States under 0802277129, and its current status with Florida Department of State — Sunbiz is active. Its registered address on file is ORLANDO, United States. No shareholders are recorded for Datamax-O’neil Corporation; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Datamax-O’neil Corporation; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Florida Department of State — Sunbiz and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Florida Department of State — Sunbiz.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The Director of Datamax-O’neil Corporation currently on record is CARL RING; five officers are currently on record for Datamax-O’neil Corporation, filed with Florida Department of State — Sunbiz.

The register reports 13 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CR
CARL RING ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

JH
JOHN HILL ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

TG
THOMAS GREIG ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

CW
CARTER WILLIAMS ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Chief Financial Officer

DZ
DINO ZAMPINI ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Senior Vp Operation

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Datamax-O’neil Corporation sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Honeywell International Inc., registered in United States. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Honeywell International Inc. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Datamax-O’neil Corporation's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 2 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Honeywell International Inc.
United States
Pioneer Labels, Inc.
United StatesUS OH 53666809

Datamax International Corporation+ subsidiaries
United StatesUS FL 2268592

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Datamax-O’neil Corporation?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Datamax-O’neil Corporation's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Datamax-O’neil Corporation; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Datamax-O’neil Corporation's company registration number?

Datamax-O’neil Corporation's registration number is 0802277129, filed with Florida Department of State — Sunbiz in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Datamax-O’neil Corporation still an active company?

Datamax-O’neil Corporation's status on Florida Department of State — Sunbiz is listed as active.

What is Datamax-O’neil Corporation's registered address?

The registered address on file for Datamax-O’neil Corporation is ORLANDO, United States.

What legal structure is Datamax-O’neil Corporation registered as?

Datamax-O’neil Corporation is registered as a Public Limited Company in United States.

Who are the officers/directors of Datamax-O’neil Corporation?

The Director of Datamax-O’neil Corporation currently on record is CARL RING; five officers are currently on record for Datamax-O’neil Corporation, filed with Florida Department of State — Sunbiz.

Does Datamax-O’neil Corporation have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Datamax-O’neil Corporation sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Honeywell International Inc., registered in United States. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 2 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Datamax-O’neil Corporation's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Florida Department of State — Sunbiz. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Datamax-O’neil Corporation's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Datamax-O’neil Corporation's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like Datamax-O’neil Corporation's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Florida Department of State — Sunbiz and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.