Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › Datoselskabet af 7. januar 2025 A/S
Datoselskabet af 7. januar 2025 A/S logo

Datoselskabet af 7. januar 2025 A/S

Intermediate

Registration No.
43699687
Incorporation Date
2022-12-12
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hampen, Denmark
Website
www.scandibyg.dk/
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

Datoselskabet af 7. januar 2025 A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 43699687, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is intermediate. The company was incorporated on 12 December 2022 and lists its registered address as Hampen, Denmark. 1 shareholder is on record for Datoselskabet af 7. januar 2025 A/S, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 20 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Datoselskabet af 7. januar 2025 A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The largest of these is Nordic Wood Industries A/S, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Nordic Wood Industries A/S 100% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

No current officer appointment is recorded for Datoselskabet af 7. januar 2025 A/S in this view — all 5 records shown are former appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The register reports 12 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Datoselskabet af 7. januar 2025 A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

HC
Holger Carsten Hansen RESIGNED

Appointed
2022-12-12
Resigned
2025-01-08
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

KT
Kaj Tulstrup Petersen RESIGNED

Appointed
2024-02-26
Resigned
2025-01-08
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

HJ
Henrik Jensen RESIGNED

Appointed
2024-02-26
Resigned
2025-01-08
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Suppleant

LJ
Lars Jensen RESIGNED

Appointed
2024-02-26
Resigned
2025-01-08
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Suppleant

SM
Steffen Moller Barchow RESIGNED

Appointed
2024-02-26
Resigned
2025-01-08
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Datoselskabet af 7. januar 2025 A/S sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Fam. Berge Holding I ApS, registered in Denmark. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Datoselskabet af 7. januar 2025 A/S is Nordic Wood Industries A/S, holding 100% as filed in Datoselskabet af 7. januar 2025 A/S's own shareholder record with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Fam. Berge Holding I ApS sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Fam. Berge Holding I ApS
Denmark
Logstor Ejendomsselskab ApS Under Konkurs
DenmarkDK 44158337

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Datoselskabet af 7. januar 2025 A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Datoselskabet af 7. januar 2025 A/S?

One shareholder is currently on record for Datoselskabet af 7. januar 2025 A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is Nordic Wood Industries A/S, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Datoselskabet af 7. januar 2025 A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Datoselskabet af 7. januar 2025 A/S is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Datoselskabet af 7. januar 2025 A/S have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Datoselskabet af 7. januar 2025 A/S.

What is Datoselskabet af 7. januar 2025 A/S's company registration number?

Datoselskabet af 7. januar 2025 A/S's registration number is 43699687, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is intermediate.

Is Datoselskabet af 7. januar 2025 A/S still an active company?

Datoselskabet af 7. januar 2025 A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as intermediate, not currently active.

When was Datoselskabet af 7. januar 2025 A/S incorporated?

Datoselskabet af 7. januar 2025 A/S was incorporated on 12 December 2022, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is Datoselskabet af 7. januar 2025 A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for Datoselskabet af 7. januar 2025 A/S is Hampen, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of Datoselskabet af 7. januar 2025 A/S?

No current officer appointment is recorded for Datoselskabet af 7. januar 2025 A/S in this view — all 5 records shown are former appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Management authority at Datoselskabet af 7. januar 2025 A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Datoselskabet af 7. januar 2025 A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Datoselskabet af 7. januar 2025 A/S sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Fam. Berge Holding I ApS, registered in Denmark. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Datoselskabet af 7. januar 2025 A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Datoselskabet af 7. januar 2025 A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Datoselskabet af 7. januar 2025 A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like Datoselskabet af 7. januar 2025 A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 20 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.