Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Daubner & Daubner GmbH Projektentwicklung und schlüsselfertiges Bauen
Daubner & Daubner GmbH Projektentwicklung und schlüsselfertiges Bauen logo

Daubner & Daubner GmbH Projektentwicklung und schlüsselfertiges Bauen

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 21109 Koblenz
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Tellig, Germany
Website
www.daubner-projektentwicklung.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Daubner & Daubner GmbH Projektentwicklung und schlüsselfertiges Bauen is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 21109 Koblenz, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Tellig, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for Daubner & Daubner GmbH Projektentwicklung und schlüsselfertiges Bauen, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for Daubner & Daubner GmbH Projektentwicklung und schlüsselfertiges Bauen, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is majothos Finanzholding GmbH, holding 40% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Silke Krause at 10%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
majothos Finanzholding GmbH 40% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Silke Krause 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Silke Krause 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

One of the 2 officer records shown for Daubner & Daubner GmbH Projektentwicklung und schlüsselfertiges Bauen is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Richard Daubner (appointed 2008-04-18) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves.

Management authority at Daubner & Daubner GmbH Projektentwicklung und schlüsselfertiges Bauen sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

RD
Richard Daubner ACTIVE

Appointed
2008-04-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RD
Richard Daubner RESIGNED

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Daubner & Daubner GmbH Projektentwicklung und schlüsselfertiges Bauen sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, majothos finanzholding GmbH, registered in Germany. Immediately above Daubner & Daubner GmbH Projektentwicklung und schlüsselfertiges Bauen is majothos finanzholding GmbH, holding 40% as filed in Daubner & Daubner GmbH Projektentwicklung und schlüsselfertiges Bauen's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Ultimate HQ
majothos finanzholding GmbH
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Daubner & Daubner GmbH Projektentwicklung und schlüsselfertiges Bauen?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Daubner & Daubner GmbH Projektentwicklung und schlüsselfertiges Bauen?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Daubner & Daubner GmbH Projektentwicklung und schlüsselfertiges Bauen, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is majothos Finanzholding GmbH, holding 40% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Silke Krause at 10%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Daubner & Daubner GmbH Projektentwicklung und schlüsselfertiges Bauen's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Daubner & Daubner GmbH Projektentwicklung und schlüsselfertiges Bauen is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Daubner & Daubner GmbH Projektentwicklung und schlüsselfertiges Bauen have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Daubner & Daubner GmbH Projektentwicklung und schlüsselfertiges Bauen.

What is Daubner & Daubner GmbH Projektentwicklung und schlüsselfertiges Bauen's company registration number?

Daubner & Daubner GmbH Projektentwicklung und schlüsselfertiges Bauen's registration number is HRB 21109 Koblenz, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Daubner & Daubner GmbH Projektentwicklung und schlüsselfertiges Bauen still an active company?

Daubner & Daubner GmbH Projektentwicklung und schlüsselfertiges Bauen's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Daubner & Daubner GmbH Projektentwicklung und schlüsselfertiges Bauen's registered address?

The registered address on file for Daubner & Daubner GmbH Projektentwicklung und schlüsselfertiges Bauen is Tellig, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Daubner & Daubner GmbH Projektentwicklung und schlüsselfertiges Bauen?

One of the 2 officer records shown for Daubner & Daubner GmbH Projektentwicklung und schlüsselfertiges Bauen is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Richard Daubner (appointed 2008-04-18) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves. Management authority at Daubner & Daubner GmbH Projektentwicklung und schlüsselfertiges Bauen sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Daubner & Daubner GmbH Projektentwicklung und schlüsselfertiges Bauen have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Daubner & Daubner GmbH Projektentwicklung und schlüsselfertiges Bauen sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, majothos finanzholding GmbH, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Daubner & Daubner GmbH Projektentwicklung und schlüsselfertiges Bauen's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Daubner & Daubner GmbH Projektentwicklung und schlüsselfertiges Bauen's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Daubner & Daubner GmbH Projektentwicklung und schlüsselfertiges Bauen's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Daubner & Daubner GmbH Projektentwicklung und schlüsselfertiges Bauen's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.