Skip links
Companies
› Germany › DBZ Deutsches Bildungszentrum Timm GmbH

DBZ Deutsches Bildungszentrum Timm GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 12234 Duisburg
Incorporation Date
1985-06-10
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Oberhausen, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

DBZ Deutsches Bildungszentrum Timm GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 12234 Duisburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 10 June 1985 and lists its registered address as Oberhausen, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for DBZ Deutsches Bildungszentrum Timm GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for DBZ Deutsches Bildungszentrum Timm GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Ivan Gurjia, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Ivan Gurjia at 45%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Ivan Gurjia 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Ivan Gurjia 45% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Ivan Gurjia 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

1

One officer is currently on record for DBZ Deutsches Bildungszentrum Timm GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Rolf Norbert Kramer serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director).

Management authority at DBZ Deutsches Bildungszentrum Timm GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

RN
Rolf Norbert Kramer ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

DBZ Deutsches Bildungszentrum Timm GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
DBZ Deutsches Bildungszentrum Timm GmbH
Germany
BS Bildungsstätte UG (haftungsbeschränkt)
GermanyDE 47051B37976

Controller UG (haftungsbeschränkt)
GermanyDE 47051B34009

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on DBZ Deutsches Bildungszentrum Timm GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns DBZ Deutsches Bildungszentrum Timm GmbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for DBZ Deutsches Bildungszentrum Timm GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Ivan Gurjia, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Ivan Gurjia at 45%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is DBZ Deutsches Bildungszentrum Timm GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for DBZ Deutsches Bildungszentrum Timm GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does DBZ Deutsches Bildungszentrum Timm GmbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for DBZ Deutsches Bildungszentrum Timm GmbH.

What is DBZ Deutsches Bildungszentrum Timm GmbH's company registration number?

DBZ Deutsches Bildungszentrum Timm GmbH's registration number is HRB 12234 Duisburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is DBZ Deutsches Bildungszentrum Timm GmbH still an active company?

DBZ Deutsches Bildungszentrum Timm GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was DBZ Deutsches Bildungszentrum Timm GmbH incorporated?

DBZ Deutsches Bildungszentrum Timm GmbH was incorporated on 10 June 1985, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is DBZ Deutsches Bildungszentrum Timm GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for DBZ Deutsches Bildungszentrum Timm GmbH is Oberhausen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of DBZ Deutsches Bildungszentrum Timm GmbH?

One officer is currently on record for DBZ Deutsches Bildungszentrum Timm GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Rolf Norbert Kramer serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). Management authority at DBZ Deutsches Bildungszentrum Timm GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does DBZ Deutsches Bildungszentrum Timm GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

DBZ Deutsches Bildungszentrum Timm GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to DBZ Deutsches Bildungszentrum Timm GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to DBZ Deutsches Bildungszentrum Timm GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access DBZ Deutsches Bildungszentrum Timm GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like DBZ Deutsches Bildungszentrum Timm GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.