Skip links
Companies
› Germany › DD plus Beratung Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung

DD plus Beratung Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung

Active

Registration No.
HRB 23696 Chemnitz
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Glauchau, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

DD plus Beratung Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 23696 Chemnitz, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Glauchau, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for DD plus Beratung Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for DD plus Beratung Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Dicks-Domin und Kollegen Steuerberatungsgesellschaft mbH, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Doris Kattner at 35%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Dicks-Domin und Kollegen Steuerberatungsgesellschaft mbH 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Doris Kattner 35% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Lars Lange 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Dicks-Domin und Kollegen Steuerberatungsgesellschaft mbH 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

Two officers are currently on record for DD plus Beratung Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Doris Kattner serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Antonia Weiß serves as Officer.

Management authority at DD plus Beratung Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

DK
Doris Kattner ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AW
Antonia Weiß ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

DD plus Beratung Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Dicks-Domin und Kollegen Steuerberatungsges. mbH, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Dicks-Domin und Kollegen Steuerberatungsges. mbH is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by DD plus Beratung Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Dicks-Domin und Kollegen Steuerberatungsges. mbH
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on DD plus Beratung Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns DD plus Beratung Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung?

Four shareholders are currently on record for DD plus Beratung Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Dicks-Domin und Kollegen Steuerberatungsgesellschaft mbH, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Doris Kattner at 35%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is DD plus Beratung Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for DD plus Beratung Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does DD plus Beratung Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for DD plus Beratung Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung.

What is DD plus Beratung Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's company registration number?

DD plus Beratung Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registration number is HRB 23696 Chemnitz, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is DD plus Beratung Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung still an active company?

DD plus Beratung Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is DD plus Beratung Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registered address?

The registered address on file for DD plus Beratung Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is Glauchau, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of DD plus Beratung Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung?

Two officers are currently on record for DD plus Beratung Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Doris Kattner serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Antonia Weiß serves as Officer. Management authority at DD plus Beratung Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does DD plus Beratung Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung have a parent company or subsidiaries?

DD plus Beratung Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Dicks-Domin und Kollegen Steuerberatungsges. mbH, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to DD plus Beratung Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to DD plus Beratung Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access DD plus Beratung Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like DD plus Beratung Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.