DECUNA SL
DECUNA SL is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Spain under B36707594, and its current status with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is active. Its registered address on file is VIGO, Spain. No shareholders are recorded for DECUNA SL; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the Libro Registro de Socios (shareholder registry book) under Article 104 of the Ley de Sociedades de Capital, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for DECUNA SL; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last updated on 23 October 2026.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Officers
2
Two officers are currently on record for DECUNA SL, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. Gerardo Argudin Rial and Jose-Antonio Alonso Comesaña both serve as Administrador Solidario.
The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.
Group Structure
DECUNA SL sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, GRUPO PRECISGAL SL, registered in Spain. The full chain up to GRUPO PRECISGAL SL is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by DECUNA SL's own shareholder record.
GRUPO PRECISGAL SL
Spain
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is DECUNA SL's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for DECUNA SL; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.
What is DECUNA SL's company registration number?
DECUNA SL's registration number is B36707594, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central in Spain. Its current status on the register is active.
Is DECUNA SL still an active company?
DECUNA SL's status on Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is listed as active.
What is DECUNA SL's registered address?
The registered address on file for DECUNA SL is VIGO, Spain.
What legal structure is DECUNA SL registered as?
DECUNA SL is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Spain.
Who are the officers/directors of DECUNA SL?
Two officers are currently on record for DECUNA SL, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. Gerardo Argudin Rial and Jose-Antonio Alonso Comesaña both serve as Administrador Solidario.
Does DECUNA SL have a parent company or subsidiaries?
DECUNA SL sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, GRUPO PRECISGAL SL, registered in Spain.
Can Zavia monitor changes to DECUNA SL's ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to DECUNA SL's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access DECUNA SL's data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Spain, so records like DECUNA SL's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last synced on 23 October 2026.