Skip links
Companies
› United States › Deloitte & Touche LLP
Deloitte & Touche LLP logo

Deloitte & Touche LLP

Public Limited Company Active

Registration No.
2740956
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
New York City, United States
Website
www.deloitte.com/
Source: New York Department of State — Division of Corporations

Deloitte & Touche LLP is a Public Limited Company registered in United States under 2740956, and its current status with New York Department of State — Division of Corporations is active. Its registered address on file is New York City, United States. No shareholders are recorded for Deloitte & Touche LLP; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Deloitte & Touche LLP; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from New York Department of State — Division of Corporations and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including New York Department of State — Division of Corporations.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Group Structure

Deloitte & Touche LLP sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, DELOITTE TOUCHE TOHMATSU LIMITED, registered in United Kingdom. 14 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 9 jurisdictions. The full chain up to DELOITTE TOUCHE TOHMATSU LIMITED is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Deloitte & Touche LLP's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 14 subsidiaries span United States, Chile, Qatar, Cayman Islands, Nigeria, Canada, and 3 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 14 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
DELOITTE TOUCHE TOHMATSU LIMITED
United Kingdom
Makros SpA
ChileCL 762203235

DELOITTE AND TOUCHE
QatarQA 12877

Deloitte & Touche Products Company LLC
United States#0228020097

Deloitte Touche Tohmatsu Services, LLC+ subsidiaries
United StatesUS NY 2302414

Jediko Inc.
United StatesUS CA 7297465

Deloitte & Touche (Liquidator)
Cayman Islands#0975490255

DELOITTE & TOUCHE
NigeriaNG BN-LAZ 078253

Giant Machines Software LLC
United StatesUS NY 5667594

+6 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Deloitte & Touche LLP?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Deloitte & Touche LLP's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Deloitte & Touche LLP; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Deloitte & Touche LLP's company registration number?

Deloitte & Touche LLP's registration number is 2740956, filed with New York Department of State — Division of Corporations in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Deloitte & Touche LLP still an active company?

Deloitte & Touche LLP's status on New York Department of State — Division of Corporations is listed as active.

What is Deloitte & Touche LLP's registered address?

The registered address on file for Deloitte & Touche LLP is New York City, United States.

What legal structure is Deloitte & Touche LLP registered as?

Deloitte & Touche LLP is registered as a Public Limited Company in United States.

Does Deloitte & Touche LLP have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Deloitte & Touche LLP sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, DELOITTE TOUCHE TOHMATSU LIMITED, registered in United Kingdom. 14 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 9 jurisdictions. Those 14 subsidiaries span United States, Chile, Qatar, Cayman Islands, Nigeria, Canada, and 3 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 14 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Deloitte & Touche LLP's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from New York Department of State — Division of Corporations. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Deloitte & Touche LLP's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Deloitte & Touche LLP's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like Deloitte & Touche LLP's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from New York Department of State — Division of Corporations and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.