Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Dentallabor Güntermann GmbH

Dentallabor Güntermann GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 6404 Leipzig
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Leipzig, Germany
Website
www.dentallabor-guentermann.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Dentallabor Güntermann GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 6404 Leipzig, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Leipzig, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Dentallabor Güntermann GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Dentallabor Güntermann GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Precis Glashütte GmbH, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Precis Glashütte GmbH at 50%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Precis Glashütte GmbH 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Precis Glashütte GmbH 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Three of the 4 officer records shown for Dentallabor Güntermann GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Franziska Schutz and Tillmann Schütz both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Peter Viehweg serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Ulrich Güntermann) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at Dentallabor Güntermann GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

FS
Franziska Schutz ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TS
Tillmann Schütz ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

PV
Peter Viehweg ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

UG
Ulrich Güntermann RESIGNED

Appointed
2023-05-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Dentallabor Güntermann GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Precis Glashutte GmbH, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Precis Glashutte GmbH is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Dentallabor Güntermann GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Precis Glashutte GmbH
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Dentallabor Güntermann GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Dentallabor Güntermann GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Dentallabor Güntermann GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Precis Glashütte GmbH, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Precis Glashütte GmbH at 50%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Dentallabor Güntermann GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Dentallabor Güntermann GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Dentallabor Güntermann GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Dentallabor Güntermann GmbH.

What is Dentallabor Güntermann GmbH's company registration number?

Dentallabor Güntermann GmbH's registration number is HRB 6404 Leipzig, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Dentallabor Güntermann GmbH still an active company?

Dentallabor Güntermann GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Dentallabor Güntermann GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Dentallabor Güntermann GmbH is Leipzig, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Dentallabor Güntermann GmbH?

Three of the 4 officer records shown for Dentallabor Güntermann GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Franziska Schutz and Tillmann Schütz both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Peter Viehweg serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Ulrich Güntermann) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Dentallabor Güntermann GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Dentallabor Güntermann GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Dentallabor Güntermann GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Precis Glashutte GmbH, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Dentallabor Güntermann GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Dentallabor Güntermann GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Dentallabor Güntermann GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Dentallabor Güntermann GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.