Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › Det Kongelige Danske Kunst- akademis Skoler for Arkitektur, Design og Konservering
Det Kongelige Danske Kunst- akademis Skoler for Arkitektur, Design og Konservering logo

Det Kongelige Danske Kunst- akademis Skoler for Arkitektur, Design og Konservering

Active

Registration No.
18975734
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
København K, Denmark
Website
www.kglakademi.dk/online-aabent-hus-2021
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

Det Kongelige Danske Kunst- akademis Skoler for Arkitektur, Design og Konservering is a registered legal entity registered in Denmark under 18975734, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. Its registered address on file is København K, Denmark. No shareholders are recorded for Det Kongelige Danske Kunst- akademis Skoler for Arkitektur, Design og Konservering with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). No beneficial owner record is shown for Det Kongelige Danske Kunst- akademis Skoler for Arkitektur, Design og Konservering, as access to Denmark's central beneficial-ownership register has been tiered since 1 September 2025 under the EU's sixth Anti-Money Laundering Directive. This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Group Structure

Det Kongelige Danske Kunst- akademis Skoler for Arkitektur, Design og Konservering sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Forsknings-, Uddannelses- og Digitaliseringsministeriet, registered in Denmark. The full chain up to Forsknings-, Uddannelses- og Digitaliseringsministeriet is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Det Kongelige Danske Kunst- akademis Skoler for Arkitektur, Design og Konservering's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Forsknings-, Uddannelses- og Digitaliseringsministeriet
Denmark

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Det Kongelige Danske Kunst- akademis Skoler for Arkitektur, Design og Konservering?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Det Kongelige Danske Kunst- akademis Skoler for Arkitektur, Design og Konservering's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Det Kongelige Danske Kunst- akademis Skoler for Arkitektur, Design og Konservering, as access to Denmark's central beneficial-ownership register has been tiered since 1 September 2025 under the EU's sixth Anti-Money Laundering Directive.

What is Det Kongelige Danske Kunst- akademis Skoler for Arkitektur, Design og Konservering's company registration number?

Det Kongelige Danske Kunst- akademis Skoler for Arkitektur, Design og Konservering's registration number is 18975734, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Det Kongelige Danske Kunst- akademis Skoler for Arkitektur, Design og Konservering still an active company?

Det Kongelige Danske Kunst- akademis Skoler for Arkitektur, Design og Konservering's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

What is Det Kongelige Danske Kunst- akademis Skoler for Arkitektur, Design og Konservering's registered address?

The registered address on file for Det Kongelige Danske Kunst- akademis Skoler for Arkitektur, Design og Konservering is København K, Denmark.

Does Det Kongelige Danske Kunst- akademis Skoler for Arkitektur, Design og Konservering have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Det Kongelige Danske Kunst- akademis Skoler for Arkitektur, Design og Konservering sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Forsknings-, Uddannelses- og Digitaliseringsministeriet, registered in Denmark.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Det Kongelige Danske Kunst- akademis Skoler for Arkitektur, Design og Konservering's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Det Kongelige Danske Kunst- akademis Skoler for Arkitektur, Design og Konservering's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Det Kongelige Danske Kunst- akademis Skoler for Arkitektur, Design og Konservering's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like Det Kongelige Danske Kunst- akademis Skoler for Arkitektur, Design og Konservering's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.