Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Hamburg gemeinnützige Gesellschaft zur Förderung der Kinder- und Jugendhilfe mbH
Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Hamburg gemeinnützige Gesellschaft zur Förderung der Kinder- und Jugendhilfe mbH logo

Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Hamburg gemeinnützige Gesellschaft zur Förderung der Kinder- und Jugendhilfe mbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 69437 Hamburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hamburg, Germany
Website
drk-kiju.de/ueber-uns/geschaeftsstelle.html
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Hamburg gemeinnützige Gesellschaft zur Förderung der Kinder- und Jugendhilfe mbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 69437 Hamburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Hamburg, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Hamburg gemeinnützige Gesellschaft zur Förderung der Kinder- und Jugendhilfe mbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Hamburg gemeinnützige Gesellschaft zur Förderung der Kinder- und Jugendhilfe mbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Landesverband Hamburg e.V., holding 65% — a majority holding — followed by Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Landesverband Hamburg e.V. at 28.8%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Landesverband Hamburg e.V. 65% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Landesverband Hamburg e.V. 28.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Landesverband Hamburg e.V. 6.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

One of the 2 officer records shown for Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Hamburg gemeinnützige Gesellschaft zur Förderung der Kinder- und Jugendhilfe mbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Olaf Jantzen (appointed 2020-02-14) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Hartmut Duwensee) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Hamburg gemeinnützige Gesellschaft zur Förderung der Kinder- und Jugendhilfe mbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

OJ
Olaf Jantzen ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-02-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HD
Hartmut Duwensee RESIGNED

Appointed
2002-01-02
Resigned
2020-02-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Hamburg gemeinnützige Gesellschaft zur Förderung der Kinder- und Jugendhilfe mbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Landesverband Hamburg e.V., registered in Germany. Immediately above Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Hamburg gemeinnützige Gesellschaft zur Förderung der Kinder- und Jugendhilfe mbH is Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Landesverband Hamburg e.V., holding 100% as filed in Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Hamburg gemeinnützige Gesellschaft zur Förderung der Kinder- und Jugendhilfe mbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Ultimate HQ
Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Landesverband Hamburg e.V.
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Hamburg gemeinnützige Gesellschaft zur Förderung der Kinder- und Jugendhilfe mbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Hamburg gemeinnützige Gesellschaft zur Förderung der Kinder- und Jugendhilfe mbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Hamburg gemeinnützige Gesellschaft zur Förderung der Kinder- und Jugendhilfe mbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Landesverband Hamburg e.V., holding 65% — a majority holding — followed by Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Landesverband Hamburg e.V. at 28.8%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Hamburg gemeinnützige Gesellschaft zur Förderung der Kinder- und Jugendhilfe mbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Hamburg gemeinnützige Gesellschaft zur Förderung der Kinder- und Jugendhilfe mbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Hamburg gemeinnützige Gesellschaft zur Förderung der Kinder- und Jugendhilfe mbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Hamburg gemeinnützige Gesellschaft zur Förderung der Kinder- und Jugendhilfe mbH.

What is Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Hamburg gemeinnützige Gesellschaft zur Förderung der Kinder- und Jugendhilfe mbH's company registration number?

Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Hamburg gemeinnützige Gesellschaft zur Förderung der Kinder- und Jugendhilfe mbH's registration number is HRB 69437 Hamburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Hamburg gemeinnützige Gesellschaft zur Förderung der Kinder- und Jugendhilfe mbH still an active company?

Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Hamburg gemeinnützige Gesellschaft zur Förderung der Kinder- und Jugendhilfe mbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Hamburg gemeinnützige Gesellschaft zur Förderung der Kinder- und Jugendhilfe mbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Hamburg gemeinnützige Gesellschaft zur Förderung der Kinder- und Jugendhilfe mbH is Hamburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Hamburg gemeinnützige Gesellschaft zur Förderung der Kinder- und Jugendhilfe mbH?

One of the 2 officer records shown for Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Hamburg gemeinnützige Gesellschaft zur Förderung der Kinder- und Jugendhilfe mbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Olaf Jantzen (appointed 2020-02-14) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Hartmut Duwensee) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Hamburg gemeinnützige Gesellschaft zur Förderung der Kinder- und Jugendhilfe mbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Hamburg gemeinnützige Gesellschaft zur Förderung der Kinder- und Jugendhilfe mbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Hamburg gemeinnützige Gesellschaft zur Förderung der Kinder- und Jugendhilfe mbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Landesverband Hamburg e.V., registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Hamburg gemeinnützige Gesellschaft zur Förderung der Kinder- und Jugendhilfe mbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Hamburg gemeinnützige Gesellschaft zur Förderung der Kinder- und Jugendhilfe mbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Hamburg gemeinnützige Gesellschaft zur Förderung der Kinder- und Jugendhilfe mbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Hamburg gemeinnützige Gesellschaft zur Förderung der Kinder- und Jugendhilfe mbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.