Skip links
Companies
› Germany › DIAKOMED – Diakoniekrankenhaus – Chemnitzer Land gGmbH
DIAKOMED – Diakoniekrankenhaus – Chemnitzer Land gGmbH logo

DIAKOMED – Diakoniekrankenhaus – Chemnitzer Land gGmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 9280 Chemnitz
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hartmannsdorf, Germany
Website
www.diakomed.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

DIAKOMED – Diakoniekrankenhaus – Chemnitzer Land gGmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 9280 Chemnitz, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Hartmannsdorf, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for DIAKOMED – Diakoniekrankenhaus – Chemnitzer Land gGmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 4 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for DIAKOMED – Diakoniekrankenhaus – Chemnitzer Land gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Stadtmission Chemnitz e.V., holding 75% — a majority holding — followed by Stadtmission Chemnitz e.V. at 5%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 6 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

3 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Stadtmission Chemnitz e.V. 75% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Stadtmission Chemnitz e.V. 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Große Kreisstadt Limbach-Oberfrohna 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Stadtmission Chemnitz e.V. 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Stadt Burgstädt 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

One of the 5 officer records shown for DIAKOMED – Diakoniekrankenhaus – Chemnitzer Land gGmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jens Fichtmüller serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 4 records shown (Stephan Lazarides, Johannes Härtel and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at DIAKOMED – Diakoniekrankenhaus – Chemnitzer Land gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JF
Jens Fichtmüller ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SL
Stephan Lazarides RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-01-03
Resigned
2018-08-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JH
Johannes Härtel RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-04-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MS
Marc Sterzel RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-10-04
Resigned
2021-01-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KM
Karla McCabe RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-10-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

DIAKOMED – Diakoniekrankenhaus – Chemnitzer Land gGmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Stadtmission Chemnitz e.V., registered in Germany. Immediately above DIAKOMED – Diakoniekrankenhaus – Chemnitzer Land gGmbH is Stadtmission Chemnitz e.V., holding 85% as filed in DIAKOMED – Diakoniekrankenhaus – Chemnitzer Land gGmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Ultimate HQ
Stadtmission Chemnitz e.V.
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on DIAKOMED – Diakoniekrankenhaus – Chemnitzer Land gGmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns DIAKOMED – Diakoniekrankenhaus – Chemnitzer Land gGmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for DIAKOMED – Diakoniekrankenhaus – Chemnitzer Land gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Stadtmission Chemnitz e.V., holding 75% — a majority holding — followed by Stadtmission Chemnitz e.V. at 5%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 3 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is DIAKOMED – Diakoniekrankenhaus – Chemnitzer Land gGmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for DIAKOMED – Diakoniekrankenhaus – Chemnitzer Land gGmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does DIAKOMED – Diakoniekrankenhaus – Chemnitzer Land gGmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for DIAKOMED – Diakoniekrankenhaus – Chemnitzer Land gGmbH. The register reports 6 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is DIAKOMED – Diakoniekrankenhaus – Chemnitzer Land gGmbH's company registration number?

DIAKOMED – Diakoniekrankenhaus – Chemnitzer Land gGmbH's registration number is HRB 9280 Chemnitz, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is DIAKOMED – Diakoniekrankenhaus – Chemnitzer Land gGmbH still an active company?

DIAKOMED – Diakoniekrankenhaus – Chemnitzer Land gGmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is DIAKOMED – Diakoniekrankenhaus – Chemnitzer Land gGmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for DIAKOMED – Diakoniekrankenhaus – Chemnitzer Land gGmbH is Hartmannsdorf, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of DIAKOMED – Diakoniekrankenhaus – Chemnitzer Land gGmbH?

One of the 5 officer records shown for DIAKOMED – Diakoniekrankenhaus – Chemnitzer Land gGmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jens Fichtmüller serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 4 records shown (Stephan Lazarides, Johannes Härtel and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at DIAKOMED – Diakoniekrankenhaus – Chemnitzer Land gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does DIAKOMED – Diakoniekrankenhaus – Chemnitzer Land gGmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

DIAKOMED – Diakoniekrankenhaus – Chemnitzer Land gGmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Stadtmission Chemnitz e.V., registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to DIAKOMED – Diakoniekrankenhaus – Chemnitzer Land gGmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to DIAKOMED – Diakoniekrankenhaus – Chemnitzer Land gGmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access DIAKOMED – Diakoniekrankenhaus – Chemnitzer Land gGmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like DIAKOMED – Diakoniekrankenhaus – Chemnitzer Land gGmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 4 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.