Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Diakonie-Hospiz Volksdorf gemeinnützige GmbH
Diakonie-Hospiz Volksdorf gemeinnützige GmbH logo

Diakonie-Hospiz Volksdorf gemeinnützige GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 104975 Hamburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hamburg, Germany
Website
www.albertinen.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Diakonie-Hospiz Volksdorf gemeinnützige GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 104975 Hamburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Hamburg, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for Diakonie-Hospiz Volksdorf gemeinnützige GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for Diakonie-Hospiz Volksdorf gemeinnützige GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Albertinen Diakoniewerk gGmbH, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by Albertinen Stiftung at 34%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Albertinen Diakoniewerk gGmbH 51% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Albertinen Stiftung 34% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Katholisches Marien Krankenhaus gGmbH 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Stadt Norderstedt 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Diakonie-Hospiz Volksdorf gemeinnützige GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Walther Julius Heinrich Seiler (appointed 2021-11-17), Andreas Schneider and Andreas Mende all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Andreas Hausberg and Matthias Scheller) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 9 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Diakonie-Hospiz Volksdorf gemeinnützige GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

WJ
Walther Julius Heinrich Seiler ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-11-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AS
Andreas Schneider ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AM
Andreas Mende ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AH
Andreas Hausberg RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-05-02
Resigned
2021-10-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MS
Matthias Scheller RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-09-09
Resigned
2021-03-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Diakonie-Hospiz Volksdorf gemeinnützige GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Immanuel Albertinen Diakonie gGmbH, registered in Germany. Immediately above Diakonie-Hospiz Volksdorf gemeinnützige GmbH is Albertinen Diakoniewerk gGmbH, holding 51% as filed in Diakonie-Hospiz Volksdorf gemeinnützige GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Immanuel Albertinen Diakonie gGmbH sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
Immanuel Albertinen Diakonie gGmbH
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Diakonie-Hospiz Volksdorf gemeinnützige GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Diakonie-Hospiz Volksdorf gemeinnützige GmbH?

Four shareholders are currently on record for Diakonie-Hospiz Volksdorf gemeinnützige GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Albertinen Diakoniewerk gGmbH, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by Albertinen Stiftung at 34%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Diakonie-Hospiz Volksdorf gemeinnützige GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Diakonie-Hospiz Volksdorf gemeinnützige GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Diakonie-Hospiz Volksdorf gemeinnützige GmbH have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for Diakonie-Hospiz Volksdorf gemeinnützige GmbH.

What is Diakonie-Hospiz Volksdorf gemeinnützige GmbH's company registration number?

Diakonie-Hospiz Volksdorf gemeinnützige GmbH's registration number is HRB 104975 Hamburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Diakonie-Hospiz Volksdorf gemeinnützige GmbH still an active company?

Diakonie-Hospiz Volksdorf gemeinnützige GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Diakonie-Hospiz Volksdorf gemeinnützige GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Diakonie-Hospiz Volksdorf gemeinnützige GmbH is Hamburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Diakonie-Hospiz Volksdorf gemeinnützige GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Diakonie-Hospiz Volksdorf gemeinnützige GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Walther Julius Heinrich Seiler (appointed 2021-11-17), Andreas Schneider and Andreas Mende all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Andreas Hausberg and Matthias Scheller) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Diakonie-Hospiz Volksdorf gemeinnützige GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Diakonie-Hospiz Volksdorf gemeinnützige GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Diakonie-Hospiz Volksdorf gemeinnützige GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Immanuel Albertinen Diakonie gGmbH, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Diakonie-Hospiz Volksdorf gemeinnützige GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Diakonie-Hospiz Volksdorf gemeinnützige GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Diakonie-Hospiz Volksdorf gemeinnützige GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Diakonie-Hospiz Volksdorf gemeinnützige GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.