Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Diakonie Kliniken Bad Kreuznach gGmbH
Diakonie Kliniken Bad Kreuznach gGmbH logo

Diakonie Kliniken Bad Kreuznach gGmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 24583 Bad Kreuznach
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bad Kreuznach, Germany
Website
kreuznacherdiakonie.de/diakonie-kliniken-bad-kreuznach/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Diakonie Kliniken Bad Kreuznach gGmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 24583 Bad Kreuznach, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Bad Kreuznach, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Diakonie Kliniken Bad Kreuznach gGmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Diakonie Kliniken Bad Kreuznach gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Stiftung kreuznacher diakonie, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Stiftung kreuznacher diakonie 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Four officers are currently on record for Diakonie Kliniken Bad Kreuznach gGmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Artur Zizilin, Kirsten Schmidt, Manuel Seidel and Andreas Heinrich all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director).

Management authority at Diakonie Kliniken Bad Kreuznach gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AZ
Artur Zizilin ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KS
Kirsten Schmidt ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MS
Manuel Seidel ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AH
Andreas Heinrich ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Diakonie Kliniken Bad Kreuznach gGmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Stiftung kreuznacher diakonie, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Diakonie Kliniken Bad Kreuznach gGmbH is Stiftung kreuznacher diakonie, holding 100% as filed in Diakonie Kliniken Bad Kreuznach gGmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Stiftung kreuznacher diakonie
Germany
Diakonie MVZ Bad Kreuznach gGmbH
GermanyDE 55543B21536

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Diakonie Kliniken Bad Kreuznach gGmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Diakonie Kliniken Bad Kreuznach gGmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Diakonie Kliniken Bad Kreuznach gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Stiftung kreuznacher diakonie, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Diakonie Kliniken Bad Kreuznach gGmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Diakonie Kliniken Bad Kreuznach gGmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Diakonie Kliniken Bad Kreuznach gGmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Diakonie Kliniken Bad Kreuznach gGmbH.

What is Diakonie Kliniken Bad Kreuznach gGmbH's company registration number?

Diakonie Kliniken Bad Kreuznach gGmbH's registration number is HRB 24583 Bad Kreuznach, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Diakonie Kliniken Bad Kreuznach gGmbH still an active company?

Diakonie Kliniken Bad Kreuznach gGmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Diakonie Kliniken Bad Kreuznach gGmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Diakonie Kliniken Bad Kreuznach gGmbH is Bad Kreuznach, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Diakonie Kliniken Bad Kreuznach gGmbH?

Four officers are currently on record for Diakonie Kliniken Bad Kreuznach gGmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Artur Zizilin, Kirsten Schmidt, Manuel Seidel and Andreas Heinrich all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). Management authority at Diakonie Kliniken Bad Kreuznach gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Diakonie Kliniken Bad Kreuznach gGmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Diakonie Kliniken Bad Kreuznach gGmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Stiftung kreuznacher diakonie, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Diakonie Kliniken Bad Kreuznach gGmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Diakonie Kliniken Bad Kreuznach gGmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Diakonie Kliniken Bad Kreuznach gGmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Diakonie Kliniken Bad Kreuznach gGmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.