Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Diakonie-Pflegedienst gGmbH in Vorpommern
Diakonie-Pflegedienst gGmbH in Vorpommern logo

Diakonie-Pflegedienst gGmbH in Vorpommern

Active

Registration No.
HRB 3735 Stralsund
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Greifswald, Germany
Website
diakonie-pflegedienst.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Diakonie-Pflegedienst gGmbH in Vorpommern is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 3735 Stralsund, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Greifswald, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Diakonie-Pflegedienst gGmbH in Vorpommern, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Diakonie-Pflegedienst gGmbH in Vorpommern, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Diakoniewerk Kloster Dobbertin gemeinnützige GmbH, holding 48% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Pommerscher Evangelischer Kirchenkreis at 4%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 14 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 4 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Diakoniewerk Kloster Dobbertin gemeinnützige GmbH 48% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Pommerscher Evangelischer Kirchenkreis 4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Evangelische Kirchengemeinde Ferdinandshof 4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Evangelische Kirchengemeinde Ueckermünde-Liepgarten 4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Evangelische Kirchengemeinde Siedenbollentin 4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

Two officers are currently on record for Diakonie-Pflegedienst gGmbH in Vorpommern, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Gabriele Schumacher (appointed 2006-08-10) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Michael Melms (appointed 2011-08-18) serves as Officer.

Management authority at Diakonie-Pflegedienst gGmbH in Vorpommern sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

GS
Gabriele Schumacher ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-08-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MM
Michael Melms ACTIVE

Appointed
2011-08-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Diakonie-Pflegedienst gGmbH in Vorpommern has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Diakonie-Pflegedienst gGmbH in Vorpommern
Germany
Leben miteinander gGmbH
GermanyDE 18439B7936

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Diakonie-Pflegedienst gGmbH in Vorpommern?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Diakonie-Pflegedienst gGmbH in Vorpommern?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Diakonie-Pflegedienst gGmbH in Vorpommern, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Diakoniewerk Kloster Dobbertin gemeinnützige GmbH, holding 48% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Pommerscher Evangelischer Kirchenkreis at 4%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 4 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Diakonie-Pflegedienst gGmbH in Vorpommern's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Diakonie-Pflegedienst gGmbH in Vorpommern is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Diakonie-Pflegedienst gGmbH in Vorpommern have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Diakonie-Pflegedienst gGmbH in Vorpommern. The register reports 14 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Diakonie-Pflegedienst gGmbH in Vorpommern's company registration number?

Diakonie-Pflegedienst gGmbH in Vorpommern's registration number is HRB 3735 Stralsund, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Diakonie-Pflegedienst gGmbH in Vorpommern still an active company?

Diakonie-Pflegedienst gGmbH in Vorpommern's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Diakonie-Pflegedienst gGmbH in Vorpommern's registered address?

The registered address on file for Diakonie-Pflegedienst gGmbH in Vorpommern is Greifswald, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Diakonie-Pflegedienst gGmbH in Vorpommern?

Two officers are currently on record for Diakonie-Pflegedienst gGmbH in Vorpommern, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Gabriele Schumacher (appointed 2006-08-10) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Michael Melms (appointed 2011-08-18) serves as Officer. Management authority at Diakonie-Pflegedienst gGmbH in Vorpommern sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Diakonie-Pflegedienst gGmbH in Vorpommern have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Diakonie-Pflegedienst gGmbH in Vorpommern has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Diakonie-Pflegedienst gGmbH in Vorpommern's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Diakonie-Pflegedienst gGmbH in Vorpommern's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Diakonie-Pflegedienst gGmbH in Vorpommern's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Diakonie-Pflegedienst gGmbH in Vorpommern's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.