Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Diakoniewerk Osnabrück gemeinnützige GmbH
Diakoniewerk Osnabrück gemeinnützige GmbH logo

Diakoniewerk Osnabrück gemeinnützige GmbH

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 20469 Osnabrück
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Osnabrück, Germany
Website
www.diakoniewerk-os.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Diakoniewerk Osnabrück gemeinnützige GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 20469 Osnabrück, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Osnabrück, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Diakoniewerk Osnabrück gemeinnützige GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 11 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Shareholders of Diakoniewerk Osnabrück gemeinnützige GmbH

Five shareholders are currently on record for Diakoniewerk Osnabrück gemeinnützige GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is DIOS-Diakonie Osnabrück Stadt und Land gemeinnützige GmbH, holding 20% — the largest recorded stake — followed by DIOS-Diakonie Osnabrück Stadt und Land gemeinnützige GmbH at 20%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 4 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
DIOS-Diakonie Osnabrück Stadt und Land gemeinnützige GmbH 20% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
DIOS-Diakonie Osnabrück Stadt und Land gemeinnützige GmbH 20% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
DIOS-Diakonie Osnabrück Stadt und Land gemeinnützige GmbH 20% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Ev.-luth. Kirchenkreis Emsland-Bentheim 20% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
DIOS-Diakonie Osnabrück Stadt und Land gemeinnützige GmbH 20% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

12

Directors and officers of Diakoniewerk Osnabrück gemeinnützige GmbH

Three of the 12 officer records shown for Diakoniewerk Osnabrück gemeinnützige GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Friedemann Pannen (appointed 2019-07-23), Stephan Wilinski (appointed 2019-08-19) and Jens Wulfekammer all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 9 records shown (Jörg Buchloh, Gerhard Ridderbusch and 7 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Diakoniewerk Osnabrück gemeinnützige GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

FP
Friedemann Pannen ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-07-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SW
Stephan Wilinski ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-08-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JW
Jens Wulfekammer ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JB
Jörg Buchloh RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-06-22
Resigned
2009-09-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

GR
Gerhard Ridderbusch RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-09-21
Resigned
2010-08-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HD
Heiner Dirks RESIGNED

Appointed
2010-08-12
Resigned
2016-01-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

GT
Gerhard Töller RESIGNED

Appointed
2010-08-12
Resigned
2019-07-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SW
Sabine Weber RESIGNED

Appointed
2010-08-12
Resigned
2022-03-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SB
Sascha Bernd Rehberg RESIGNED

Appointed
2022-03-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MR
Mark Reinarz RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-06-22
Resigned
2006-07-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

RK
Ralf Klemens Engels RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-01-23
Resigned
2010-03-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HP
Holger Praßel RESIGNED

Appointed
2010-08-12
Resigned
2012-07-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Diakoniewerk Osnabrück gemeinnützige GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Diakoniewerk Osnabrück gemeinnützige GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Diakoniewerk Osnabrück gemeinnützige GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is DIOS-Diakonie Osnabrück Stadt und Land gemeinnützige GmbH, holding 20% — the largest recorded stake — followed by DIOS-Diakonie Osnabrück Stadt und Land gemeinnützige GmbH at 20%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 4 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Diakoniewerk Osnabrück gemeinnützige GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Diakoniewerk Osnabrück gemeinnützige GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Diakoniewerk Osnabrück gemeinnützige GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Diakoniewerk Osnabrück gemeinnützige GmbH.

What is Diakoniewerk Osnabrück gemeinnützige GmbH's company registration number?

Diakoniewerk Osnabrück gemeinnützige GmbH's registration number is HRB 20469 Osnabrück, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Diakoniewerk Osnabrück gemeinnützige GmbH still an active company?

Diakoniewerk Osnabrück gemeinnützige GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Diakoniewerk Osnabrück gemeinnützige GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Diakoniewerk Osnabrück gemeinnützige GmbH is Osnabrück, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Diakoniewerk Osnabrück gemeinnützige GmbH?

Three of the 12 officer records shown for Diakoniewerk Osnabrück gemeinnützige GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Friedemann Pannen (appointed 2019-07-23), Stephan Wilinski (appointed 2019-08-19) and Jens Wulfekammer all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 9 records shown (Jörg Buchloh, Gerhard Ridderbusch and 7 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Diakoniewerk Osnabrück gemeinnützige GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Diakoniewerk Osnabrück gemeinnützige GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Diakoniewerk Osnabrück gemeinnützige GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Diakoniewerk Osnabrück gemeinnützige GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Diakoniewerk Osnabrück gemeinnützige GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 11 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.