Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Diakonische Betriebe Kästorf GmbH – D.B.K.

Diakonische Betriebe Kästorf GmbH – D.B.K.

Active

Registration No.
HRB 100274 Hildesheim
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Gifhorn, Germany
Website
www.diakonie-kaestorf.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Diakonische Betriebe Kästorf GmbH – D.B.K. is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 100274 Hildesheim, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Gifhorn, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Diakonische Betriebe Kästorf GmbH – D.B.K., including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 23 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Diakonische Betriebe Kästorf GmbH – D.B.K., held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Dachstiftung Diakonie, holding 8.9% — the largest recorded stake.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Dachstiftung Diakonie 8.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Diakonische Betriebe Kästorf GmbH – D.B.K. are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Gabriele Merkel (appointed 2019-01-10) and Jens Uwe Dieter Severitt (appointed 2019-01-10) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Marcus Wanzek (appointed 2011-05-17) and Jens Rannenberg both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Thomas Hillebrecht) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 15 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Diakonische Betriebe Kästorf GmbH – D.B.K. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

GM
Gabriele Merkel ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-01-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JU
Jens Uwe Dieter Severitt ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-01-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MW
Marcus Wanzek ACTIVE

Appointed
2011-05-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JR
Jens Rannenberg ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TH
Thomas Hillebrecht RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-09-11
Resigned
2023-06-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Diakonische Betriebe Kästorf GmbH – D.B.K. sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Dachstiftung Diakonie (DD), registered in Germany. The full chain up to Dachstiftung Diakonie (DD) is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Diakonische Betriebe Kästorf GmbH – D.B.K.'s own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Dachstiftung Diakonie (DD)
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Diakonische Betriebe Kästorf GmbH – D.B.K.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Diakonische Betriebe Kästorf GmbH – D.B.K.?

One shareholder is currently on record for Diakonische Betriebe Kästorf GmbH – D.B.K., held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Dachstiftung Diakonie, holding 8.9% — the largest recorded stake. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Diakonische Betriebe Kästorf GmbH – D.B.K.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Diakonische Betriebe Kästorf GmbH – D.B.K. is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Diakonische Betriebe Kästorf GmbH – D.B.K. have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Diakonische Betriebe Kästorf GmbH – D.B.K..

What is Diakonische Betriebe Kästorf GmbH – D.B.K.'s company registration number?

Diakonische Betriebe Kästorf GmbH – D.B.K.'s registration number is HRB 100274 Hildesheim, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Diakonische Betriebe Kästorf GmbH – D.B.K. still an active company?

Diakonische Betriebe Kästorf GmbH – D.B.K.'s status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Diakonische Betriebe Kästorf GmbH – D.B.K.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for Diakonische Betriebe Kästorf GmbH – D.B.K. is Gifhorn, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Diakonische Betriebe Kästorf GmbH – D.B.K.?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Diakonische Betriebe Kästorf GmbH – D.B.K. are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Gabriele Merkel (appointed 2019-01-10) and Jens Uwe Dieter Severitt (appointed 2019-01-10) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Marcus Wanzek (appointed 2011-05-17) and Jens Rannenberg both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Thomas Hillebrecht) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Diakonische Betriebe Kästorf GmbH – D.B.K. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Diakonische Betriebe Kästorf GmbH – D.B.K. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Diakonische Betriebe Kästorf GmbH – D.B.K. sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Dachstiftung Diakonie (DD), registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Diakonische Betriebe Kästorf GmbH – D.B.K.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Diakonische Betriebe Kästorf GmbH – D.B.K.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Diakonische Betriebe Kästorf GmbH – D.B.K.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Diakonische Betriebe Kästorf GmbH – D.B.K.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 23 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.