Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Diakonisches Altenhilfezentrum Saalfeld-Rudolstadt gGmbH
Diakonisches Altenhilfezentrum Saalfeld-Rudolstadt gGmbH logo

Diakonisches Altenhilfezentrum Saalfeld-Rudolstadt gGmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 206401 Jena
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Rudolstadt, Germany
Website
www.diakonie-in-rudolstadt.de/infoportal/angebote/fuer-senioren-und-pflegebeduerftige/pflegeheim-rudolstadt
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Diakonisches Altenhilfezentrum Saalfeld-Rudolstadt gGmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 206401 Jena, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Rudolstadt, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Diakonisches Altenhilfezentrum Saalfeld-Rudolstadt gGmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 13 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Diakonisches Altenhilfezentrum Saalfeld-Rudolstadt gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Diakonieverein Rudolstadt e.V., holding 25% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Diakonieverein Rudolstadt e.V. at 25%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

3 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Diakonieverein Rudolstadt e.V. 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Diakonieverein Rudolstadt e.V. 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Bethanien Diakonissen-Stiftung 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Diakonisches Altenhilfezentrum Saalfeld-Rudolstadt gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Daniel Mortsch (appointed 2014-01-02) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Stefan Giller (appointed 2020-11-10) serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Susann Beutler and Angelika Weirich) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 9 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Diakonisches Altenhilfezentrum Saalfeld-Rudolstadt gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

DM
Daniel Mortsch ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-01-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SG
Stefan Giller ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-11-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SB
Susann Beutler RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-01-17
Resigned
2019-12-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AW
Angelika Weirich RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-04-11
Resigned
2019-12-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AW
Angelika Weirich RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-04-18
Resigned
2019-12-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Diakonisches Altenhilfezentrum Saalfeld-Rudolstadt gGmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Diakonieverein Rudolstadt e.V., registered in Germany. Immediately above Diakonisches Altenhilfezentrum Saalfeld-Rudolstadt gGmbH is Diakonieverein Rudolstadt e.V., holding 74% as filed in Diakonisches Altenhilfezentrum Saalfeld-Rudolstadt gGmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Ultimate HQ
Diakonieverein Rudolstadt e.V.
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Diakonisches Altenhilfezentrum Saalfeld-Rudolstadt gGmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Diakonisches Altenhilfezentrum Saalfeld-Rudolstadt gGmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Diakonisches Altenhilfezentrum Saalfeld-Rudolstadt gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Diakonieverein Rudolstadt e.V., holding 25% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Diakonieverein Rudolstadt e.V. at 25%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 3 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Diakonisches Altenhilfezentrum Saalfeld-Rudolstadt gGmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Diakonisches Altenhilfezentrum Saalfeld-Rudolstadt gGmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Diakonisches Altenhilfezentrum Saalfeld-Rudolstadt gGmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Diakonisches Altenhilfezentrum Saalfeld-Rudolstadt gGmbH.

What is Diakonisches Altenhilfezentrum Saalfeld-Rudolstadt gGmbH's company registration number?

Diakonisches Altenhilfezentrum Saalfeld-Rudolstadt gGmbH's registration number is HRB 206401 Jena, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Diakonisches Altenhilfezentrum Saalfeld-Rudolstadt gGmbH still an active company?

Diakonisches Altenhilfezentrum Saalfeld-Rudolstadt gGmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Diakonisches Altenhilfezentrum Saalfeld-Rudolstadt gGmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Diakonisches Altenhilfezentrum Saalfeld-Rudolstadt gGmbH is Rudolstadt, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Diakonisches Altenhilfezentrum Saalfeld-Rudolstadt gGmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Diakonisches Altenhilfezentrum Saalfeld-Rudolstadt gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Daniel Mortsch (appointed 2014-01-02) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Stefan Giller (appointed 2020-11-10) serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Susann Beutler and Angelika Weirich) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Diakonisches Altenhilfezentrum Saalfeld-Rudolstadt gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Diakonisches Altenhilfezentrum Saalfeld-Rudolstadt gGmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Diakonisches Altenhilfezentrum Saalfeld-Rudolstadt gGmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Diakonieverein Rudolstadt e.V., registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Diakonisches Altenhilfezentrum Saalfeld-Rudolstadt gGmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Diakonisches Altenhilfezentrum Saalfeld-Rudolstadt gGmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Diakonisches Altenhilfezentrum Saalfeld-Rudolstadt gGmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Diakonisches Altenhilfezentrum Saalfeld-Rudolstadt gGmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 13 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.