Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Diakonisches Werk Dortmund und Lünen gGmbH-Soziale Dienste
Diakonisches Werk Dortmund und Lünen gGmbH-Soziale Dienste logo

Diakonisches Werk Dortmund und Lünen gGmbH-Soziale Dienste

Active

Registration No.
HRB 34594 Dortmund
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Dortmund, Germany
Website
www.diakoniedortmund.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Diakonisches Werk Dortmund und Lünen gGmbH-Soziale Dienste is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 34594 Dortmund, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Dortmund, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Diakonisches Werk Dortmund und Lünen gGmbH-Soziale Dienste, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 2 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Diakonisches Werk Dortmund und Lünen gGmbH-Soziale Dienste, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Diakonisches Werk Dortmund und Lünen gGmbH, holding 16.7% — the largest recorded stake.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Diakonisches Werk Dortmund und Lünen gGmbH 16.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Three officers are currently on record for Diakonisches Werk Dortmund und Lünen gGmbH-Soziale Dienste, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Uta Schütte-Haermeyer (appointed 2022-12-01) and Niels Back (appointed 2022-12-01) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Mélanie Koch serves as Officer.

Management authority at Diakonisches Werk Dortmund und Lünen gGmbH-Soziale Dienste sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

US
Uta Schütte-Haermeyer ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-12-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

NB
Niels Back ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-12-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MK
Mélanie Koch ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Diakonisches Werk Dortmund und Lünen gGmbH-Soziale Dienste sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Evangelischer Kirchenkreis Dortmund, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Evangelischer Kirchenkreis Dortmund is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Diakonisches Werk Dortmund und Lünen gGmbH-Soziale Dienste's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Evangelischer Kirchenkreis Dortmund
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Diakonisches Werk Dortmund und Lünen gGmbH-Soziale Dienste?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Diakonisches Werk Dortmund und Lünen gGmbH-Soziale Dienste?

One shareholder is currently on record for Diakonisches Werk Dortmund und Lünen gGmbH-Soziale Dienste, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Diakonisches Werk Dortmund und Lünen gGmbH, holding 16.7% — the largest recorded stake. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Diakonisches Werk Dortmund und Lünen gGmbH-Soziale Dienste's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Diakonisches Werk Dortmund und Lünen gGmbH-Soziale Dienste is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Diakonisches Werk Dortmund und Lünen gGmbH-Soziale Dienste have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Diakonisches Werk Dortmund und Lünen gGmbH-Soziale Dienste.

What is Diakonisches Werk Dortmund und Lünen gGmbH-Soziale Dienste's company registration number?

Diakonisches Werk Dortmund und Lünen gGmbH-Soziale Dienste's registration number is HRB 34594 Dortmund, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Diakonisches Werk Dortmund und Lünen gGmbH-Soziale Dienste still an active company?

Diakonisches Werk Dortmund und Lünen gGmbH-Soziale Dienste's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Diakonisches Werk Dortmund und Lünen gGmbH-Soziale Dienste's registered address?

The registered address on file for Diakonisches Werk Dortmund und Lünen gGmbH-Soziale Dienste is Dortmund, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Diakonisches Werk Dortmund und Lünen gGmbH-Soziale Dienste?

Three officers are currently on record for Diakonisches Werk Dortmund und Lünen gGmbH-Soziale Dienste, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Uta Schütte-Haermeyer (appointed 2022-12-01) and Niels Back (appointed 2022-12-01) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Mélanie Koch serves as Officer. Management authority at Diakonisches Werk Dortmund und Lünen gGmbH-Soziale Dienste sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Diakonisches Werk Dortmund und Lünen gGmbH-Soziale Dienste have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Diakonisches Werk Dortmund und Lünen gGmbH-Soziale Dienste sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Evangelischer Kirchenkreis Dortmund, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Diakonisches Werk Dortmund und Lünen gGmbH-Soziale Dienste's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Diakonisches Werk Dortmund und Lünen gGmbH-Soziale Dienste's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Diakonisches Werk Dortmund und Lünen gGmbH-Soziale Dienste's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Diakonisches Werk Dortmund und Lünen gGmbH-Soziale Dienste's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 2 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.