Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Dialaid GmbH
Dialaid GmbH logo

Dialaid GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 65746 Düsseldorf
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Düsseldorf, Germany
Website
www.dialaid.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Dialaid GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 65746 Düsseldorf, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Düsseldorf, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Dialaid GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 20 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Dialaid GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Verband Deutsche Nierenzentren (DN) e.V., holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by Deutsche NephroNet AG at 49%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Verband Deutsche Nierenzentren (DN) e.V. 51% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Deutsche NephroNet AG 49% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Dialaid GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jochen Häbich (appointed 2009-02-04) and Gerhard Lonnemann both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Rosemarie Von Strombeck and Peter Kranzbühler) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at Dialaid GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JH
Jochen Häbich ACTIVE

Appointed
2009-02-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

GL
Gerhard Lonnemann ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RV
Rosemarie Von Strombeck RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-12-07
Resigned
2009-02-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

PK
Peter Kranzbühler RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-05-31
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JH
Jochen Häbich RESIGNED

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Dialaid GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Verband deutsche Nierenzentren (DN) e.V., registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Dialaid GmbH is Verband deutsche Nierenzentren (DN) e.V., holding 51% as filed in Dialaid GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Verband deutsche Nierenzentren (DN) e.V.
Germany
Dialaid Betriebs GmbH
GermanyDE 40227B81690

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Dialaid GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Dialaid GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Dialaid GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Verband Deutsche Nierenzentren (DN) e.V., holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by Deutsche NephroNet AG at 49%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Dialaid GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Dialaid GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Dialaid GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Dialaid GmbH.

What is Dialaid GmbH's company registration number?

Dialaid GmbH's registration number is HRB 65746 Düsseldorf, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Dialaid GmbH still an active company?

Dialaid GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Dialaid GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Dialaid GmbH is Düsseldorf, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Dialaid GmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Dialaid GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jochen Häbich (appointed 2009-02-04) and Gerhard Lonnemann both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Rosemarie Von Strombeck and Peter Kranzbühler) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Dialaid GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Dialaid GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Dialaid GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Verband deutsche Nierenzentren (DN) e.V., registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Dialaid GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Dialaid GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Dialaid GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Dialaid GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 20 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.