Skip links
Companies
› Germany › DIATEC Digital + Imaging Services GmbH

DIATEC Digital + Imaging Services GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 75712 München
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hohenbrunn, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

DIATEC Digital + Imaging Services GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 75712 München, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Hohenbrunn, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for DIATEC Digital + Imaging Services GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for DIATEC Digital + Imaging Services GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Michael Wessely, holding 20% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Thomas von Dall’Armi at 16.7%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 6 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Michael Wessely 20% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Thomas von Dall’Armi 16.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Michael Wessely 16.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Michael Wessely 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Michael Wessely 6.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

One of the 2 officer records shown for DIATEC Digital + Imaging Services GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Michael Wessely (appointed 2017-08-14) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Thomas Alexander Von Dall'Armi) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at DIATEC Digital + Imaging Services GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MW
Michael Wessely ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-08-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TA
Thomas Alexander Von Dall'Armi RESIGNED

Appointed
2001-11-12
Resigned
2021-10-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

DIATEC Digital + Imaging Services GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Erbengemeinschaft Michael Wessely GbR, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Erbengemeinschaft Michael Wessely GbR is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by DIATEC Digital + Imaging Services GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Erbengemeinschaft Michael Wessely GbR
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on DIATEC Digital + Imaging Services GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns DIATEC Digital + Imaging Services GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for DIATEC Digital + Imaging Services GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Michael Wessely, holding 20% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Thomas von Dall’Armi at 16.7%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is DIATEC Digital + Imaging Services GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for DIATEC Digital + Imaging Services GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does DIATEC Digital + Imaging Services GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for DIATEC Digital + Imaging Services GmbH. The register reports 6 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is DIATEC Digital + Imaging Services GmbH's company registration number?

DIATEC Digital + Imaging Services GmbH's registration number is HRB 75712 München, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is DIATEC Digital + Imaging Services GmbH still an active company?

DIATEC Digital + Imaging Services GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is DIATEC Digital + Imaging Services GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for DIATEC Digital + Imaging Services GmbH is Hohenbrunn, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of DIATEC Digital + Imaging Services GmbH?

One of the 2 officer records shown for DIATEC Digital + Imaging Services GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Michael Wessely (appointed 2017-08-14) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Thomas Alexander Von Dall'Armi) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at DIATEC Digital + Imaging Services GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does DIATEC Digital + Imaging Services GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

DIATEC Digital + Imaging Services GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Erbengemeinschaft Michael Wessely GbR, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to DIATEC Digital + Imaging Services GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to DIATEC Digital + Imaging Services GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access DIATEC Digital + Imaging Services GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like DIATEC Digital + Imaging Services GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.