Skip links
Companies
› Germany › DIOS-Diakonie Osnabrück Stadt und Land gemeinnützige GmbH
DIOS-Diakonie Osnabrück Stadt und Land gemeinnützige GmbH logo

DIOS-Diakonie Osnabrück Stadt und Land gemeinnützige GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 209653 Osnabrück
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Osnabrück, Germany
Website
www.diakonie-os.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

DIOS-Diakonie Osnabrück Stadt und Land gemeinnützige GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 209653 Osnabrück, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Osnabrück, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for DIOS-Diakonie Osnabrück Stadt und Land gemeinnützige GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 5 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for DIOS-Diakonie Osnabrück Stadt und Land gemeinnützige GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Evangelische-lutherische Kirchenkreisverband Osnabrück-Stadt und -Land – Körperschaft des öffentlichen Rechts, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Evangelische-lutherische Kirchenkreisverband Osnabrück-Stadt und -Land – Körperschaft des öffentlichen Rechts 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Two of the 3 officer records shown for DIOS-Diakonie Osnabrück Stadt und Land gemeinnützige GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Friedemann Pannen (appointed 2015-08-20) and Stephan Wilinski (appointed 2019-08-22) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Gerhard Töller) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at DIOS-Diakonie Osnabrück Stadt und Land gemeinnützige GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

FP
Friedemann Pannen ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-08-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SW
Stephan Wilinski ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-08-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

GT
Gerhard Töller RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-08-20
Resigned
2019-08-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

DIOS-Diakonie Osnabrück Stadt und Land gemeinnützige GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Evangelisch-lutherische Landeskirche Hannovers, registered in Germany. 10 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Evangelisch-lutherische Landeskirche Hannovers is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by DIOS-Diakonie Osnabrück Stadt und Land gemeinnützige GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 10 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 10 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Evangelisch-lutherische Landeskirche Hannovers
Germany
DIAKO-Dienstleistungs GmbH
GermanyDE 49074B17733

Evangelische Seniorendienste Osnabruck gemeinnutzige GmbH
GermanyDE 49074B200987

dw-osl Diakonisches Werk in Stadt und Landkreis Osnabruck gemeinnutzige GmbH
GermanyDE 49074B205901

Evangelische Jugendhilfe Osnabruck gemeinnutzige GmbH
GermanyDE 49074B21699

Evangelische Altenhilfe Osnabrucker Land gemeinnutzige GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 49074B209102

Diakoniewerk Osnabruck gemeinnutzige GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 49074B20469

dw-osl Diakonisches Werk in Stadt und Landkreis Osnabrück gemeinnützige GmbH
GermanyDE HRB 205901 Osnabrück

Diakoniewerk Osnabrück gemeinnützige GmbH
GermanyDE HRB 20469 Osnabrück

+2 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on DIOS-Diakonie Osnabrück Stadt und Land gemeinnützige GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns DIOS-Diakonie Osnabrück Stadt und Land gemeinnützige GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for DIOS-Diakonie Osnabrück Stadt und Land gemeinnützige GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Evangelische-lutherische Kirchenkreisverband Osnabrück-Stadt und -Land – Körperschaft des öffentlichen Rechts, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is DIOS-Diakonie Osnabrück Stadt und Land gemeinnützige GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for DIOS-Diakonie Osnabrück Stadt und Land gemeinnützige GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does DIOS-Diakonie Osnabrück Stadt und Land gemeinnützige GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for DIOS-Diakonie Osnabrück Stadt und Land gemeinnützige GmbH.

What is DIOS-Diakonie Osnabrück Stadt und Land gemeinnützige GmbH's company registration number?

DIOS-Diakonie Osnabrück Stadt und Land gemeinnützige GmbH's registration number is HRB 209653 Osnabrück, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is DIOS-Diakonie Osnabrück Stadt und Land gemeinnützige GmbH still an active company?

DIOS-Diakonie Osnabrück Stadt und Land gemeinnützige GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is DIOS-Diakonie Osnabrück Stadt und Land gemeinnützige GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for DIOS-Diakonie Osnabrück Stadt und Land gemeinnützige GmbH is Osnabrück, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of DIOS-Diakonie Osnabrück Stadt und Land gemeinnützige GmbH?

Two of the 3 officer records shown for DIOS-Diakonie Osnabrück Stadt und Land gemeinnützige GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Friedemann Pannen (appointed 2015-08-20) and Stephan Wilinski (appointed 2019-08-22) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Gerhard Töller) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at DIOS-Diakonie Osnabrück Stadt und Land gemeinnützige GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does DIOS-Diakonie Osnabrück Stadt und Land gemeinnützige GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

DIOS-Diakonie Osnabrück Stadt und Land gemeinnützige GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Evangelisch-lutherische Landeskirche Hannovers, registered in Germany. 10 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 10 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 10 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to DIOS-Diakonie Osnabrück Stadt und Land gemeinnützige GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to DIOS-Diakonie Osnabrück Stadt und Land gemeinnützige GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access DIOS-Diakonie Osnabrück Stadt und Land gemeinnützige GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like DIOS-Diakonie Osnabrück Stadt und Land gemeinnützige GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 5 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.