Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Dipl.-Ing. Emil Hönninger GmbH & Co. Bauunternehmung KG

Dipl.-Ing. Emil Hönninger GmbH & Co. Bauunternehmung KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 72803 München
Incorporation Date
1998-06-30
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Kirchseeon, Germany
Website
www.hoenninger.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Dipl.-Ing. Emil Hönninger GmbH & Co. Bauunternehmung KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 72803 München, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 30 June 1998 and lists its registered address as Kirchseeon, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for Dipl.-Ing. Emil Hönninger GmbH & Co. Bauunternehmung KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 23 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for Dipl.-Ing. Emil Hönninger GmbH & Co. Bauunternehmung KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Adrian Hönninger, holding 70% — a majority holding — followed by Ulrich Hönninger at 20%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Adrian Hönninger 70% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Ulrich Hönninger 20% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Hans Wolfgang Hönninger 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Dipl.-Ing. Emil Hönninger GmbH & Co. Bauunternehmung KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Fritz Bongartz (appointed 2013-06-24), Peter Becker and Andreas Buchner all serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Adrian Ulrich Hönninger and Klaus Riederer) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 11 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Dipl.-Ing. Emil Hönninger GmbH & Co. Bauunternehmung KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

FB
Fritz Bongartz ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-06-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

PB
Peter Becker ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AB
Andreas Buchner ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AU
Adrian Ulrich Hönninger RESIGNED

Appointed
2001-11-06
Resigned
2003-08-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

KR
Klaus Riederer RESIGNED

Appointed
2023-06-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Dipl.-Ing. Emil Hönninger GmbH & Co. Bauunternehmung KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Dipl.-Ing. Emil Hönninger GmbH & Co. Bauunternehmung KG
Germany
E. Hönninger Bauunternehmung GmbH
GermanyDE 80333B305313

Hönninger SF-Bau GmbH
GermanyDE 80333B254399

Hönninger Wohnbau GmbH
GermanyDE 80333B199855

Hönninger Betonfertigteil GmbH
GermanyDE 80333B207753

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Dipl.-Ing. Emil Hönninger GmbH & Co. Bauunternehmung KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Dipl.-Ing. Emil Hönninger GmbH & Co. Bauunternehmung KG?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Dipl.-Ing. Emil Hönninger GmbH & Co. Bauunternehmung KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Adrian Hönninger, holding 70% — a majority holding — followed by Ulrich Hönninger at 20%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Dipl.-Ing. Emil Hönninger GmbH & Co. Bauunternehmung KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Dipl.-Ing. Emil Hönninger GmbH & Co. Bauunternehmung KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Dipl.-Ing. Emil Hönninger GmbH & Co. Bauunternehmung KG have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Dipl.-Ing. Emil Hönninger GmbH & Co. Bauunternehmung KG.

What is Dipl.-Ing. Emil Hönninger GmbH & Co. Bauunternehmung KG's company registration number?

Dipl.-Ing. Emil Hönninger GmbH & Co. Bauunternehmung KG's registration number is HRA 72803 München, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Dipl.-Ing. Emil Hönninger GmbH & Co. Bauunternehmung KG still an active company?

Dipl.-Ing. Emil Hönninger GmbH & Co. Bauunternehmung KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Dipl.-Ing. Emil Hönninger GmbH & Co. Bauunternehmung KG incorporated?

Dipl.-Ing. Emil Hönninger GmbH & Co. Bauunternehmung KG was incorporated on 30 June 1998, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Dipl.-Ing. Emil Hönninger GmbH & Co. Bauunternehmung KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Dipl.-Ing. Emil Hönninger GmbH & Co. Bauunternehmung KG is Kirchseeon, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Dipl.-Ing. Emil Hönninger GmbH & Co. Bauunternehmung KG?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Dipl.-Ing. Emil Hönninger GmbH & Co. Bauunternehmung KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Fritz Bongartz (appointed 2013-06-24), Peter Becker and Andreas Buchner all serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Adrian Ulrich Hönninger and Klaus Riederer) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Dipl.-Ing. Emil Hönninger GmbH & Co. Bauunternehmung KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Dipl.-Ing. Emil Hönninger GmbH & Co. Bauunternehmung KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Dipl.-Ing. Emil Hönninger GmbH & Co. Bauunternehmung KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Dipl.-Ing. Emil Hönninger GmbH & Co. Bauunternehmung KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Dipl.-Ing. Emil Hönninger GmbH & Co. Bauunternehmung KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Dipl.-Ing. Emil Hönninger GmbH & Co. Bauunternehmung KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Dipl.-Ing. Emil Hönninger GmbH & Co. Bauunternehmung KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 23 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.