Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Direct Call GmbH

Direct Call GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 10223 Bochum
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bochum, Germany
Website
www.direct-call-online.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Direct Call GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 10223 Bochum, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Bochum, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Direct Call GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 22 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Direct Call GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Kai Faber, holding 95% — a majority holding — followed by Kai Faber at 5%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Kai Faber 95% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Kai Faber 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Direct Call GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Kai Faber (appointed 2023-07-03) and Gereon Pauls both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Norman Faber and Wilfrid Winkel) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at Direct Call GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

KF
Kai Faber ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-07-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

GP
Gereon Pauls ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

NF
Norman Faber RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-12-28
Resigned
2015-06-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

WW
Wilfrid Winkel RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-02-08
Resigned
2006-08-31
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

GP
Gereon Pauls RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-02-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Direct Call GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Direct Call GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Direct Call GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Kai Faber, holding 95% — a majority holding — followed by Kai Faber at 5%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Direct Call GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Direct Call GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Direct Call GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Direct Call GmbH.

What is Direct Call GmbH's company registration number?

Direct Call GmbH's registration number is HRB 10223 Bochum, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Direct Call GmbH still an active company?

Direct Call GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Direct Call GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Direct Call GmbH is Bochum, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Direct Call GmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Direct Call GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Kai Faber (appointed 2023-07-03) and Gereon Pauls both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Norman Faber and Wilfrid Winkel) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Direct Call GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Direct Call GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Direct Call GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Direct Call GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Direct Call GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 22 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.