Skip links
Companies
› Germany › directda Holding GmbH
directda Holding GmbH logo

directda Holding GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 25028 Bonn
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Euskirchen, Germany
Website
directda.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

directda Holding GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 25028 Bonn, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Euskirchen, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for directda Holding GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for directda Holding GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Pascal Dominik Biskup, holding 46.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Patrick Hahn at 46.3%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Pascal Dominik Biskup 46.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Patrick Hahn 46.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Pascal Dominik Biskup 3.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Patrick Hahn 3.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

Two officers are currently on record for directda Holding GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Patrick Hahn (appointed 2020-01-17) and Pascal Dominik Biskup (appointed 2020-01-17) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director).

Management authority at directda Holding GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

PH
Patrick Hahn ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-01-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

PD
Pascal Dominik Biskup ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-01-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

directda Holding GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 3 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
directda Holding GmbH
Germany
DirectDa Personal GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 53111B13470

directda Service GmbH
GermanyDE 53111B25031

2P Lotech GmbH
GermanyDE 53111B23329

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on directda Holding GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns directda Holding GmbH?

Four shareholders are currently on record for directda Holding GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Pascal Dominik Biskup, holding 46.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Patrick Hahn at 46.3%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is directda Holding GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for directda Holding GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does directda Holding GmbH have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for directda Holding GmbH.

What is directda Holding GmbH's company registration number?

directda Holding GmbH's registration number is HRB 25028 Bonn, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is directda Holding GmbH still an active company?

directda Holding GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is directda Holding GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for directda Holding GmbH is Euskirchen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of directda Holding GmbH?

Two officers are currently on record for directda Holding GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Patrick Hahn (appointed 2020-01-17) and Pascal Dominik Biskup (appointed 2020-01-17) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). Management authority at directda Holding GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does directda Holding GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

directda Holding GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 3 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to directda Holding GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to directda Holding GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access directda Holding GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like directda Holding GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.