Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Direkt + Online GmbH

Direkt + Online GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 134393 München
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
München, Germany
Website
www.direktundonline.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Direkt + Online GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 134393 München, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is München, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Direkt + Online GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 26 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Direkt + Online GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Süddeutscher Verlag Hüthig Fachinformationen GmbH, holding 5% — the largest recorded stake.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Süddeutscher Verlag Hüthig Fachinformationen GmbH 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Direkt + Online GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Bastian Germershaus serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Gundula Buchmann and Sandra Trecker both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Peter Augustin and Petra Hendrich) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 10 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Direkt + Online GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

BG
Bastian Germershaus ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

GB
Gundula Buchmann ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

ST
Sandra Trecker ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

PA
Peter Augustin RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-07-22
Resigned
2011-08-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

PH
Petra Hendrich RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-06-22
Resigned
2014-01-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Direkt + Online GmbH sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Vermögensverwaltungsgesellschaft Josef Schaub eGbR, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Vermögensverwaltungsgesellschaft Josef Schaub eGbR is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Direkt + Online GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Vermögensverwaltungsgesellschaft Josef Schaub eGbR
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Direkt + Online GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Direkt + Online GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Direkt + Online GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Süddeutscher Verlag Hüthig Fachinformationen GmbH, holding 5% — the largest recorded stake. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Direkt + Online GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Direkt + Online GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Direkt + Online GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Direkt + Online GmbH.

What is Direkt + Online GmbH's company registration number?

Direkt + Online GmbH's registration number is HRB 134393 München, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Direkt + Online GmbH still an active company?

Direkt + Online GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Direkt + Online GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Direkt + Online GmbH is München, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Direkt + Online GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Direkt + Online GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Bastian Germershaus serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Gundula Buchmann and Sandra Trecker both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Peter Augustin and Petra Hendrich) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Direkt + Online GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Direkt + Online GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Direkt + Online GmbH sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Vermögensverwaltungsgesellschaft Josef Schaub eGbR, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Direkt + Online GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Direkt + Online GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Direkt + Online GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Direkt + Online GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 26 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.