Skip links
Companies
› Spain › DISOP SA

DISOP SA

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
A28423879
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
ALCOBENDAS, Spain
Website
disop.es/
Source: Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central

DISOP SA is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Spain under A28423879, and its current status with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is active. Its registered address on file is ALCOBENDAS, Spain. No shareholders are recorded for DISOP SA; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the Libro Registro de Socios (shareholder registry book) under Article 104 of the Ley de Sociedades de Capital, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for DISOP SA; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last updated on 24 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

2

Two officers are currently on record for DISOP SA, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. Thomas Boorady Joseph and Lu Chang Linda both serve as Administrador Solidario.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TB
Thomas Boorady Joseph ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Administrador Solidario

LC
Lu Chang Linda ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Administrador Solidario

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

DISOP SA sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, EUCLID VISION GROUP LIMITED, registered in United Kingdom. The full chain up to EUCLID VISION GROUP LIMITED is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by DISOP SA's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
EUCLID VISION GROUP LIMITED
United Kingdom

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on DISOP SA?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is DISOP SA's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for DISOP SA; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is DISOP SA's company registration number?

DISOP SA's registration number is A28423879, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central in Spain. Its current status on the register is active.

Is DISOP SA still an active company?

DISOP SA's status on Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is listed as active.

What is DISOP SA's registered address?

The registered address on file for DISOP SA is ALCOBENDAS, Spain.

What legal structure is DISOP SA registered as?

DISOP SA is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Spain.

Who are the officers/directors of DISOP SA?

Two officers are currently on record for DISOP SA, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. Thomas Boorady Joseph and Lu Chang Linda both serve as Administrador Solidario.

Does DISOP SA have a parent company or subsidiaries?

DISOP SA sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, EUCLID VISION GROUP LIMITED, registered in United Kingdom.

Can Zavia monitor changes to DISOP SA's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to DISOP SA's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access DISOP SA's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Spain, so records like DISOP SA's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last synced on 24 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.