Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Distelhorst Optik & Akustik GmbH
Distelhorst Optik & Akustik GmbH logo

Distelhorst Optik & Akustik GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 9525 Würzburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Kreuzwertheim, Germany
Website
www.distelhorst-optik.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Distelhorst Optik & Akustik GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 9525 Würzburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Kreuzwertheim, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Distelhorst Optik & Akustik GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Distelhorst Optik & Akustik GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Thomas Distelhorst, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Tobias Seidenspinner at 50%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Thomas Distelhorst 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Tobias Seidenspinner 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

Two officers are currently on record for Distelhorst Optik & Akustik GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Tobias Seidenspinner and Thomas Distelhorst both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director).

Management authority at Distelhorst Optik & Akustik GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TS
Tobias Seidenspinner ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TD
Thomas Distelhorst ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Distelhorst Optik & Akustik GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Distelhorst Optik & Akustik GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Distelhorst Optik & Akustik GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Thomas Distelhorst, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Tobias Seidenspinner at 50%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Distelhorst Optik & Akustik GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Distelhorst Optik & Akustik GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Distelhorst Optik & Akustik GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Distelhorst Optik & Akustik GmbH.

What is Distelhorst Optik & Akustik GmbH's company registration number?

Distelhorst Optik & Akustik GmbH's registration number is HRB 9525 Würzburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Distelhorst Optik & Akustik GmbH still an active company?

Distelhorst Optik & Akustik GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Distelhorst Optik & Akustik GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Distelhorst Optik & Akustik GmbH is Kreuzwertheim, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Distelhorst Optik & Akustik GmbH?

Two officers are currently on record for Distelhorst Optik & Akustik GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Tobias Seidenspinner and Thomas Distelhorst both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). Management authority at Distelhorst Optik & Akustik GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Distelhorst Optik & Akustik GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Distelhorst Optik & Akustik GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Distelhorst Optik & Akustik GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Distelhorst Optik & Akustik GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.