Skip links
Companies
› Germany › DLS Restaurants GmbH
DLS Restaurants GmbH logo

DLS Restaurants GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 3674 Göttingen
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Göttingen, Germany
Website
www.pillhofer.net/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

DLS Restaurants GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 3674 Göttingen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Göttingen, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for DLS Restaurants GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for DLS Restaurants GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Dieter Langer, holding 60.6% — a majority holding — followed by Christa Langer at 39.4%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Dieter Langer 60.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Christa Langer 39.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

Two officers are currently on record for DLS Restaurants GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Dieter Werner Langer (appointed 2006-04-10) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Mirco Von Juterczenka (appointed 2018-12-12) serves as Officer.

Management authority at DLS Restaurants GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

DW
Dieter Werner Langer ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-04-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MV
Mirco Von Juterczenka ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-12-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on DLS Restaurants GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns DLS Restaurants GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for DLS Restaurants GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Dieter Langer, holding 60.6% — a majority holding — followed by Christa Langer at 39.4%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is DLS Restaurants GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for DLS Restaurants GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does DLS Restaurants GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for DLS Restaurants GmbH.

What is DLS Restaurants GmbH's company registration number?

DLS Restaurants GmbH's registration number is HRB 3674 Göttingen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is DLS Restaurants GmbH still an active company?

DLS Restaurants GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is DLS Restaurants GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for DLS Restaurants GmbH is Göttingen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of DLS Restaurants GmbH?

Two officers are currently on record for DLS Restaurants GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Dieter Werner Langer (appointed 2006-04-10) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Mirco Von Juterczenka (appointed 2018-12-12) serves as Officer. Management authority at DLS Restaurants GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to DLS Restaurants GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to DLS Restaurants GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access DLS Restaurants GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like DLS Restaurants GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.