Skip links
Companies
› Germany › DO & CO Frankfurt GmbH

DO & CO Frankfurt GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 83837 Darmstadt
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Kelsterbach, Germany
Website
www.doco.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

DO & CO Frankfurt GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 83837 Darmstadt, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Kelsterbach, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for DO & CO Frankfurt GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for DO & CO Frankfurt GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 24 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

3

One of the 3 officer records shown for DO & CO Frankfurt GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Johannes Echeverria Goni serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Harald Hrastnig and Johannes Echeverria) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JE
Johannes Echeverria Goni ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HH
Harald Hrastnig RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-10-18
Resigned
2021-10-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JE
Johannes Echeverria RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-12-11
Residence
🇦🇹 Austria
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

DO & CO Frankfurt GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, DO & CO Aktiengesellschaft, registered in Austria. The full chain up to DO & CO Aktiengesellschaft is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by DO & CO Frankfurt GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
DO & CO Aktiengesellschaft
Austria

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on DO & CO Frankfurt GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is DO & CO Frankfurt GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for DO & CO Frankfurt GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is DO & CO Frankfurt GmbH's company registration number?

DO & CO Frankfurt GmbH's registration number is HRB 83837 Darmstadt, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is DO & CO Frankfurt GmbH still an active company?

DO & CO Frankfurt GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is DO & CO Frankfurt GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for DO & CO Frankfurt GmbH is Kelsterbach, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of DO & CO Frankfurt GmbH?

One of the 3 officer records shown for DO & CO Frankfurt GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Johannes Echeverria Goni serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Harald Hrastnig and Johannes Echeverria) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does DO & CO Frankfurt GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

DO & CO Frankfurt GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, DO & CO Aktiengesellschaft, registered in Austria.

Can Zavia monitor changes to DO & CO Frankfurt GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to DO & CO Frankfurt GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access DO & CO Frankfurt GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like DO & CO Frankfurt GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 24 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.