Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Döbrich & Heckel Steatitwerke GmbH & Co. KG in Lauf a.d. Pegnitz

Döbrich & Heckel Steatitwerke GmbH & Co. KG in Lauf a.d. Pegnitz

Active

Registration No.
HRA 3064 Nürnberg
Incorporation Date
1997-06-01
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Altdorf b. Nürnberg, Germany
Website
www.doebrich-heckel.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Döbrich & Heckel Steatitwerke GmbH & Co. KG in Lauf a.d. Pegnitz is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 3064 Nürnberg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 1 June 1997 and lists its registered address as Altdorf b. Nürnberg, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Döbrich & Heckel Steatitwerke GmbH & Co. KG in Lauf a.d. Pegnitz, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 23 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Döbrich & Heckel Steatitwerke GmbH & Co. KG in Lauf a.d. Pegnitz, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is W. Lutz Stiftung, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
W. Lutz Stiftung 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

No current officer appointment is recorded for Döbrich & Heckel Steatitwerke GmbH & Co. KG in Lauf a.d. Pegnitz in this view — all 5 records shown are former appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Management authority at Döbrich & Heckel Steatitwerke GmbH & Co. KG in Lauf a.d. Pegnitz sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

WB
Werner Böhme RESIGNED

Appointed
2002-06-06
Resigned
2016-03-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HK
Hans Köstler RESIGNED

Appointed
2002-06-06
Resigned
2002-10-31
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

WL
Wolfgang Lutz RESIGNED

Appointed
2002-06-06
Resigned
2008-06-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

WM
Wolfgang Milek RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-11-30
Resigned
2016-03-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MF
Marcus Flemming RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-11-30
Resigned
2016-03-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Döbrich & Heckel Steatitwerke GmbH & Co. KG in Lauf a.d. Pegnitz sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, W. Lutz Stiftung, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Döbrich & Heckel Steatitwerke GmbH & Co. KG in Lauf a.d. Pegnitz is W. Lutz Stiftung, holding 100% as filed in Döbrich & Heckel Steatitwerke GmbH & Co. KG in Lauf a.d. Pegnitz's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
W. Lutz Stiftung
Germany
Unterstutzungskasse der Döbrich & Heckel Steatitwerke in Lauf a.P. Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
GermanyDE 90402B246

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Döbrich & Heckel Steatitwerke GmbH & Co. KG in Lauf a.d. Pegnitz?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Döbrich & Heckel Steatitwerke GmbH & Co. KG in Lauf a.d. Pegnitz?

One shareholder is currently on record for Döbrich & Heckel Steatitwerke GmbH & Co. KG in Lauf a.d. Pegnitz, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is W. Lutz Stiftung, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Döbrich & Heckel Steatitwerke GmbH & Co. KG in Lauf a.d. Pegnitz's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Döbrich & Heckel Steatitwerke GmbH & Co. KG in Lauf a.d. Pegnitz is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Döbrich & Heckel Steatitwerke GmbH & Co. KG in Lauf a.d. Pegnitz have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Döbrich & Heckel Steatitwerke GmbH & Co. KG in Lauf a.d. Pegnitz.

What is Döbrich & Heckel Steatitwerke GmbH & Co. KG in Lauf a.d. Pegnitz's company registration number?

Döbrich & Heckel Steatitwerke GmbH & Co. KG in Lauf a.d. Pegnitz's registration number is HRA 3064 Nürnberg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Döbrich & Heckel Steatitwerke GmbH & Co. KG in Lauf a.d. Pegnitz still an active company?

Döbrich & Heckel Steatitwerke GmbH & Co. KG in Lauf a.d. Pegnitz's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Döbrich & Heckel Steatitwerke GmbH & Co. KG in Lauf a.d. Pegnitz incorporated?

Döbrich & Heckel Steatitwerke GmbH & Co. KG in Lauf a.d. Pegnitz was incorporated on 1 June 1997, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Döbrich & Heckel Steatitwerke GmbH & Co. KG in Lauf a.d. Pegnitz's registered address?

The registered address on file for Döbrich & Heckel Steatitwerke GmbH & Co. KG in Lauf a.d. Pegnitz is Altdorf b. Nürnberg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Döbrich & Heckel Steatitwerke GmbH & Co. KG in Lauf a.d. Pegnitz?

No current officer appointment is recorded for Döbrich & Heckel Steatitwerke GmbH & Co. KG in Lauf a.d. Pegnitz in this view — all 5 records shown are former appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Döbrich & Heckel Steatitwerke GmbH & Co. KG in Lauf a.d. Pegnitz sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Döbrich & Heckel Steatitwerke GmbH & Co. KG in Lauf a.d. Pegnitz have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Döbrich & Heckel Steatitwerke GmbH & Co. KG in Lauf a.d. Pegnitz sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, W. Lutz Stiftung, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Döbrich & Heckel Steatitwerke GmbH & Co. KG in Lauf a.d. Pegnitz's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Döbrich & Heckel Steatitwerke GmbH & Co. KG in Lauf a.d. Pegnitz's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Döbrich & Heckel Steatitwerke GmbH & Co. KG in Lauf a.d. Pegnitz's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Döbrich & Heckel Steatitwerke GmbH & Co. KG in Lauf a.d. Pegnitz's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 23 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.